NH Register 2013-14 All-State boys basketball team lineups

FIRST TEAM
Player                        Height    School                   Year
Tyler Ancrum             5-9         Bridgeport Central    Sr.
Paschal Chukwu        7-2         Fairfield Prep             Sr
Raiquan Clark            6-4          Hillhouse                   Sr.
E.J. Crawford             6-4         Simsbury                    Jr.
Levy Gillespie Jr.        6-3       Capital Prep                Sr.
Mustapha Heron       6-5       Sacred Heart               So.
Obi Momah                6-7        Farmington                 Sr.
Elijah Pemberton      6-2       Xavier                            Jr.
Tyshon Rogers           6-3       Crosby                           Sr.
Tyler Rowe                5-10      Windsor                        Sr.
Issac Vann                 6-4        Bunnell                         Sr.
Alex Wolf                  6-9        Greenwich                    Sr.
Coach: Barry McLeod, Bridgeport Central

SECOND TEAM
Player                         Height    School             Year
C.J. Byrd                        6-2         Greenwich               Sr.
Shane Christie              6-2         Hillhouse                 Sr.
Ian Gardner                  6-3          Kolbe Cathedral    Sr.
Darnay Gray                 6-3          Ledyard                   Sr.
Jeremiah Livingston    6-0        Westhill                  Jr.
Jordan Lomax              6-2         Career                     Sr.
Chris Lowry                   6-0    Woodstock Academy Sr.
Winston Morgan          5-11        East Catholic         Sr.
Tom Nolan                     6-2       Fairfield Prep         Jr.
Malik Petteway             6-7       Sacred Heart          Jr.
Annuel St. Juste           6-1         New Britain           Sr.
Chan Williams-Bey      6-5       Wilbur Cross         Sr.

THIRD TEAM
Player                       Height    School           Year
Tyrell Arnum                6-6        East Catholic        Sr.
Marcus Blackwell        6-4    Bridgeport Central  Jr.
KeAndre Fair                6-1    Weaver                        So.
Roy Kane                       6-5    Norwalk                      Jr.
Jaylen Jennings          6-4    Notre Dame (Ffld.)  Sr.
Marcus Outlow           6-0    NFA                              Sr.
Keith Pettway              5-11    Fairfield Prep           Sr.
Roosevelt Shider         5-8    Wilcox Tech              Sr.
Tyreek Perkins            6-0    Career                         So.
Ryan Pittman              5-9    Bunnell                       Jr.
Matt Turkington        6-5    Cromwell                   Sr.
Joey Wallace               6-2    Immaculate              Jr.

HONORABLE MENTION
David Bradbury, 6-0, Valley Regional, Jr.; Nate Cook, 6-4, Lewis Mills, Jr.; Luke Dombroski, 6-3, Guilford, Sr.; Gary Dudley, 6-2, West Haven, Sr.; Chaunce Dunbar, 6-3, Windsor, Sr.; Jonathan Dzurenda 6-0, St. Joseph, Sr.; Tahj Eaddy, 6-1, Notre Dame (W.H.), G; Josh Fleming, 5-8, Wilbur Cross, Sr.; Matt Folger, 6-6, Weston, Jr.; Tremaine Frasier , 6-3, Trinity Catholic, Sr.; Andre Frederick, 6-8, Hand, Sr.; Sam Grigo, 5-11, Westbrook, Sr.; Brendan Hughes, 6-1, Hand, Sr.; Don Jarrett, 6-2, Kennedy, Jr.; Chris Jean-Pierre, 6-0, Valley Regional, Jr.; Jacob Johnson, 6-0, Terryville, Sr.; Tyrique Jones, 6-6, Bloomfield, Jr.; Collin Jordan, 5-9, Cheshire, Sr.; Cade Muckel, 6-0, Westbrook, Sr.; Colin Parks, 6-5, East Hampton, Sr.; Lex Perez, 6-2, Crosby, Sr.; Eric Rankin, 6-2, Stratford, Sr.; Jake Regula, 5-11, Cromwell, Sr.; Dave Ryan, 6-0, Amity, Sr.; Tracy Rumley, 6-0, Maloney, Sr.; Kaevon Safford, 6-1, Tourtellotte, Sr.; Manny Severino, 6-3, Bristol Central, Sr.; Brandon Simmons, 6-4, Middletown, Sr.; Matt Staubi, 5-10, Darien, Sr.; Jaqhawn Walters, 6-5, University, Sr.; Kenny Wright, 6-3, Stamford, Sr.; Andrew Yamin, 5-11, Cheshire, Jr.

Comments

  1. David Brzoska says

    Why did not Curtis Hyman of New Britain get in the balloting? He averaged 17.6 ppg and 11.6 rpg, and had 16 double-doubles on the season!

Leave a Reply