2013 girls soccer state tournament scoreboard

CLASS LL

FIRST ROUND
Monday, Nov. 4
Danbury 2, Staples 0
Fairfield Ludlowe 2, Amity 1
Fairfield Warde 2, Manchester 0
Greenwich 2, Cheshire 1
Hall 2, Hamden 0
New Milford 4, New Canaan 3(PK5-4)
Newington 2, Newtown 1(OT)
Northwest Catholic 7, Southington 0
Ridgefield 1, Daniel Hand 0
Simsbury 2, Darien 0
South Windsor 3, West Haven 0(OT)
Trumbull 4, Westhill 0

Printable Bracket/Rankings at:
http://casci.ac/775

SECOND ROUND

Wednesday, Nov. 6

Fairfield Ludlowe 1, Hall 0(PK7-5)
Glastonbury 1, Fairfield Warde 0(PK3-1)
Mercy 2, Ridgefield 1
New Milford 1, Danbury 0
Northwest Catholic 4, Simsbury 0
South Windsor 1, Greenwich 0(OT)
St. Joseph 4, Trumbull 1
Suffield 4, Newington 0

QUARTERFINALS
Friday, Nov. 8
Glastonbury 2, South Windsor 1(PK6-4)
Mercy 1, Northwest Catholic 0
St. Joseph 3, Fairfield Ludlowe 1
Suffield 3, New Milford 0

SEMIFINALS
Nov. 11
No. 1 Suffield (18-0-0) vs. No. 4 Mercy (15-2-1) at Middletown, 4 p.m.
No. 2 Glastonbury (17-0-1) vs. No. 3 St. Joseph (17-0-1) at West Haven, 6:30 p.m.

FINALS

Nov. 16 at TBA

——————————————————————-

CLASS L

FIRST ROUND
Monday, Nov. 4

Bristol Eastern 2, Bacon Academy 1(OT)
Brookfield 1, Nonnewaug 0(PK4-2)
Bunnell 2, Middletown 1
East Lyme 4, Torrington 1
Farmington 3, Masuk 0
Naugatuck 1, Bristol Central 0
Pomperaug 5, Ledyard 1
Sacred Heart Academy 4, E.O. Smith 1
Wilton 3, Wethersfield 1
Woodstock Academy 6, Fermi 0

Printable Bracket/Rankings at:
http://casci.ac/776

SECOND ROUND
Wednesday, Nov. 6

Avon 2, Sacred Heart Academy 1
Branford 2, Bristol Eastern 1(OT)
Bunnell 2, Woodstock Academy 1
East Lyme 2, Brookfield 1
Guilford 3, Farmington 1
Immaculate 2, Naugatuck 0
RHAM 2, Pomperaug 1
Wilton 1, Joel Barlow 0

QUARTERFINALS
Friday, Nov. 8
Branford 1, Wilton 0
Guilford 3, Avon 1
Immaculate 1, Bunnell 0
RHAM 2, East Lyme 0

SEMIFINALS
Nov. 11
No. 1 RHAM (17-1-0) vs. No. 4 Guilford (16-2-0) at Falcon Field, Meriden, 6:30 p.m.
No. 2 Immaculate (16-0-2) vs. No. 3 Branford (16-1-1) at Municipal Stadium, Waterbury, 6:30 p.m.

FINALS
Nov. 16 at TBA

——————————————————————-

CLASS M

FIRST ROUND
Monday, Nov. 4
Berlin 4, East Catholic 0
Ellington 3, Wolcott 0
Granby Memorial 9, Platt Tech 0
Holy Cross 3, Seymour 0
Lauralton Hall 2, Stonington 0
Lyman Memorial 1, Bethel 0
Plainfield 2, Plainville 0
Sheehan 2, Rocky Hill 0
Valley Regional 2, Enfield 1(OT)
Weston 5, Montville 1
Woodland 2, Windham 0

Printable Bracket/Rankings at:
http://casci.ac/777

SECOND ROUND
Wednesday, Nov. 6
Haddam-Killingworth 3, Berlin 2
Lyman Memorial 2, Ellington 0
Sheehan 1, Lauralton Hall 0(PK2-1)
Tolland 3, Granby Memorial 1
Waterford 4, Holy Cross 0
Watertown 3, Valley Regional 1
Weston 3, Lewis Mills 1
Woodland 2, Plainfield 1

QUARTERFINALS
Friday, Nov. 8

Haddam-Killingworth 3, Watertown 1
Tolland 1, Lyman Memorial 0
Waterford 1, Sheehan 0
Weston 2, Woodland 1

SEMIFINALS
Nov. 12, 6:30 p.m.

No. 16 Weston (11-5-3) vs. No. 5 Haddam-Killingworth (12-3-2) at West Haven
No. 2 Tolland (14-2-2) vs. No. 3 Waterford (14-2-2) at Middletown

FINALS
Nov. 16 at TBA

——————————————————————-

CLASS S

FIRST ROUND
Monday, Nov. 4
Coventry 3, Shepaug Valley 0
East Hampton 2, Morgan 1
St. Paul Catholic 2, Housatonic Regional 1
Wheeler 2, Capital Prep 0
Windsor Locks 1, Somers 0

Printable Bracket/Rankings at:
http://casci.ac/778

SECOND ROUND
Wednesday, Nov. 6

Bolton 1, East Hampton 0
Coginchaug 3, Windsor Locks 1
Coventry 1, Parish Hill 0
Cromwell 3, Old Lyme 2
Litchfield 5, Classical Magnet 0
Old Saybrook 8, Holy Family/Norwich Tech 0
Portland 4, Wheeler 0
St. Bernard 5, St. Paul Catholic 1

QUARTERFINALS
Friday, Nov. 8

Coventry 3, Cromwell 0
Old Saybrook 1, Coginchaug 0(PK3-1)
Portland 1, Bolton 0
St. Bernard 3, Litchfield 2(OT)

SEMIFINALS
Nov. 11

No. 16 Coventry (12-7-0) vs. No. 5 Portland (14-4-0) at Middletown, 6 p.m;
Nov. 12
No. 2 St. Bernard (15-3-0) vs. No. 11 Old Saybrook (11-5-2) at Montville, 6:30 p.m.
FINALS
Nov. 16 at TBA

Leave a Reply