Boys basketball: NH County area scoring leaders

 

From games reported to the Register. Coaches can report mistakes to jmorelli@nhregister.com.
Player School Gms Pts Avg
Issac Vann Bunnell 15 350 23.3
Ryan Murphy Fairfield Prep 6 123 20.5
Eric Rankin Stratford 11 225 20.5
Sam Henry Old Saybrook 9 173 19.2
David Bradbury Valley Regional 13 246 18.9
Cade Muckle Westbrook 17 313 18.4
Elijah Pemberton Xavier 15 271 18.1
Ryan Pittman Bunnell 13 234 18.0
Chris Jean-Pierre Valley Reg. 13 230 17.7
Faruk Cecunjanin Westbrook 11 193 17.5
Joshua Fleming Wilbur Cross 12 209 17.4
Mark DiLauro North Branford 13 223 17.2
Gary Dudley West Haven 16 265 16.6
Luke Ford Haddam-Killingworth 12 195 16.3
Jay Moran Hamden Hall 16 258 16.1
Sam Grigo Westbrook 17 272 16.0
Paschal Chukwu Fairfield Prep 14 217 15.5
Brandon Rentas Sheehan 15 227 15.1
Thomas Nolan Fairfield Prep 16 242 15.1
Tyler Stevens Seymour 14 211 15.1
Tahj Eaddy Notre Dame-WH 16 241 15.1
Shane Christie Hillhouse 14 210 15.0
Andrew Yamin Cheshire 14 207 14.8
Raiquan Clark Hillhouse 15 220 14.7
Charlie Zane Hopkins 20 286 14.3
Dave Ryan Amity 15 210 14.0
Chan Williams-Bey W Cross 13 179 13.8
Brandon MacPherson Xavier 13 178 13.7
Dylan Vienneau Law 16 218 13.6
Bob Notholt Foran 13 175 13.5
TJ Rountree Hamden Hall 12 161 13.4
David Zielinski Fairfield Prep 10 133 13.3
Chris Ames Lyman Hall 12 159 13.3
Josh Lopez North Haven 9 119 13.2
Kofi Adjepong Hopkins 20 257 12.9
Mike Davis Shelton 16 204 12.8
Restinel Lomotey Branford 17 216 12.7
Luke Dombroski Guilford 17 213 12.5
Devin Rodrique Coginchaug 10 121 12.1
Joe O’Toole OBrien Tech 13 157 12.1
Will Cofrances Guilford 17 205 12.1
Collin Jordan Cheshire 14 168 12.0
Andre Frederick Hand 16 191 11.9
Nick Durso East Haven 16 189 11.8
Alexander King Branford 17 200 11.8
Owen Greene Old Saybrook 8 94 11.8
Edens Fleurizard Hopkins 17 198 11.6
MIke Murray Morgan 12 138 11.5
J.P. Barrett Guilford 17 195 11.5
Chris Maddox Hyde 7 80 11.4
Danny Murphy Old Saybrook 9 101 11.2
Joe Carter Platt Tech 15 168 11.2
Thomas Brim West Haven 15 168 11.2
Mike Breuler Hamden Hall 16 178 11.1
Devin Bacciocchi OBrien Tech 13 143 11.0
Mike Tiedemann Sheehan 15 165 11.0
Donte Peeler Bunnell 10 110 11.0
Sam Jablonski Hand 16 174 10.9
Eugene Culver Ansonia 14 152 10.9
Tyreek Perkins Career 16 173 10.8
Patrick Murphy Shelton 16 173 10.8
Blair Johnson Hamden 14 147 10.5
Brendan Hughes Hand 16 167 10.4
Keith Pettway Fairfield Prep 16 166 10.4
Dylan Ketch Morgan 12 124 10.3
Austin DeFrancesco North Branford 13 132 10.2
Tom Jackson Xavier 16 162 10.1
Matt Defrancesco North Haven 13 131 10.1
Kalane Ham Notre Dame-WH 16 161 10.1
Chris Winkle Amity 15 150 10.0

Comments

Leave a Reply