All-Time New Haven Register All-State football teams

1932
End-Ed Bobinski, Hillhouse
End-Michael Matukaitis, Bristol
Tackle-Burton Johnson, Hillhouse
Tackle-Joseph Gianotti, West Haven
Guard-Michael Seich, New Britain
Guard-Edward Zimkus, Stamford
Center-Robert Mautner, New Britain
Back-Benjamin Marks, Harding
Back-Albert Gurske, Bristol
Back-William McNulty, Hillhouse
Back-Richard Tuckey, Naugatuck
1933
End-Casimer Wojack, New Britain
End-Burton Johnson, Hillhouse
Tackle-Michael Petrosky, N.L. Bulkeley
Tackle-Parker Webster, Bridgeport Central
Guard-James Trudeau, Harding
Guard-Carlo Mistura, Crosby
Center-James Bowman, Hillhouse
Back-LeGrand Hopkins, Danbury
Back-Joseph Cottone, Htfd. Bulkeley
Back-John Lisiak, Harding
Back-Richard Tuckey, Naugatuck
Back-Vincent Benzo, Crosby
1934
End-Edward Donnelly, Hillhouse
End-Michael Cimino, New Britain
Tackle-Louis Presti, Hartford Public
Tackle-Edward Zimkus, Stamford
Guard-James Trudeau, Harding
Guard-Carlo Mistura, Crosby
Center-Harry Jacunski, New Britain
Back-James Meligonis, New Britain
Back-Joseph Binkowski, Hillhouse
Back-Joseph Granski, New Britain
Back-Mike Michaels, Naugatuck
1935
End-Enrico Ugoccioni, N.L. Bulkeley
End-Michael Cimino, New Britain
Tackle-John Bogdan, New Britain
Tackle-Walter Ludwinowicz, New Britain
Guard-Arnold Eggert, New Britain
Guard-George Grandinette, Hillhouse
Center-Robert Sciafani, Stamford
Back-Charles Griffin, Harding
Back-James Early, Hillhouse
Back-John Novak, Hillhouse
Back-Wasily Zalko, New Britain
1936
End-George Rassas, Stamford
End-John Remillet, New Britain
Tackle-Raymond Congdon, Norwich
Tackle-Michael Arnolsky, Harding
Guard-Anthony Apisso, New Britain
Guard-Edward Barzilauskas, Crosby
Center-George Wheeler, Commercial
Back-Alex Rydel, New Britain
Back-Walter O’Meara, Stamford
Back-Fred Domke, Hartford Public
Back-Francis Turbert, Hillhouse
1937
End-Pat Del Vecchio, Hillhouse
End-Robert Davis, Stamford
Tackle-Edward Roth, Hillhouse
Tackle-Peter Robotti, Stamford
Guard-Robert Yocher, Hillhouse
Guard-William Gray, New Britain
Center-Zigmund Zywocinski, Hillhouse
Back-Andrew Natowich, Ansonia
Back-Vincent Finn, Hillhouse
Back-Daniel Morelli, Stamford
Back-Fillmore Avdevich, Norwich
1938
End-Richard Aubrey, Norwich
End-Lucian Jendrzejczyk, New Britain
Tackle-Alex Sidorik, Weaver
Tackle-Ray Rich, Hillhouse
Guard-Joseph Vascosi, Crosby
Guard-William Gray, New Britain
Center-Joseph Smrigo, Harding
Back-John Peasnell, Stamford
Back-Phil Goldenberg, Weaver
Back-Frank Dornfeld, New Britain
Back-Charles Weiss, Norwich
1939
End-Franklin Hubbell, Bridgeport Central
End-Lucian Jendrzejczyk, New Britain
Tackle-Gilbert Bouley, Norwich
Tackle-Michael Polis, Ansonia
Guard-Peter Przekop, Norwich
Guard-Edward Rohrback, Torrington
Center-William Irons, West Haven
Back-Charles Weiss, Norwich
Back-Benjamin Helme, Stonington
Back-Walter Tamulevich, Branford
Back-Harry Bailey, West Haven
Back-William Carroll, Ansonia
1940
End-Richard Kelly, Htfd. Bulkeley
End-Walter Lenart, Derby
Tackle-Italo Chiapperini, Fitch
Tackle-Joseph Sideranko, New Britain
Guard-Joseph Oquissanti, Hartford Public
Guard-Frank Cole, West Haven
Center-Albert Levitt, Norwich
Back-Paul Sandowich, Ansonia
Back-Ken Mikalauskas, New Britain
Back-Joseph Caprillozzi, Norwich
Back-Paul Johnsen, Hlllhouse
1941
End-John Setear, New Britain
End-Daniel Crowley, N.L. Bulkeley
Tackle-Robert Voight, N.L. Bulkeley
Tackle-Ellery Whitford, Stonington
Guard-John Fox, Stamford
Guard-Carl Ziska, Windham
Center-Ray Tellier, Commercial
Back-Robert Rockholz, N.L. Bulkeley
Back-Edward Cody, New Britain
Back-George Pastuszak, Stamford
Back-Edward Salvatore, Wilby
1942
End-Peter Pytel, New Britain
End-Carl Kelburg, Stonington
Tackle-Ellery Whitford, Stonington
Tackle-Jackie McWeeney, West Haven
Guard-Carmen Abate, New Britain
Guard-Kenneth Sloan, New Britain
Center-Robert Birchall, Stonington
Back-Roger Goodson, Ansonia
Back-William Hugya, Harding
Back-Edward Edgar, Stonington
Back-Donald Ross, New Britain
1943
End-Joseph Heavey, Hartford Public
End-John Jetmar, Hamden
End-Dan Majewski, New Britain
End-Charles Bartolotta, Ansonia
Tackle-Charles Wildman, Bridgeport Central
Tackle-Fred Klein, Weaver
Guard-Tom Nicholas, Harding
Guard-Leonard Fasano, Hillhouse
Guard-Ben Tusia, Hartford Public
Center-Dennis Callahan, Norwich
Back-Kenneth Wheeler, Ansonia
Back-Humbert Castellani, Hartford Public
Back-Levi Jackson, Hillhouse
Back-Alex Skeltety, Ludlowe
1944
End-Robert Daniels, N.L. Bulkeley
End-John Jetmar, Hamden
Tackle-Donald Connors, N.L. Bulkeley
Tackle-Jack Thompson, Hillhouse
Guard-Leonard Fasano, Hillhouse
Guard-Kenneth Provost, West Haven
Center-Edward Kozdeda, Harding
Back-Levi Jackson, Hillhouse
Back-Julius Robotti, Stamford
Back-Kenneth Wheeler, Ansonia
Back-Alex Skultety, Ludlowe
1945
End-George Silima, New Britain
End-William Griffin, Weaver
Tackle-Carmelo Romano, Weaver
Tackle-Robert Tomlin, Ludlowe
Guard-Edward Cavanaugh, Wilby
Guard-Henry Newman, Harding
Center-Robert Daly, Middletown
Back-Albert Magnoli, New Britain
Back-William Nakaso, Hillhouse
Back-Joseph Alessi, Middletown
Back-John O’Grady, N.L. Bulkeley
Back-John Morosky, Norwich
1946
End-Anthony Ortal, Ansonia
End-John Goulemas, Greenwich
Tackle-Raymond Cicia, Ansonia
Tackle-Charles Hamel, New Britain
Guard-Otto Buckholz, Norwalk
Guard-Richard Bethel, Hartford Public
Center-Donald Butkovsky, Stamford
Back-Joseph Kozdeda, Harding
Back-Pasquale Giordano, Greenwich
Back-Gerald Apuzzo, West Haven
Back-Walter Belardinelli, Danbury
1947
End-Joseph Dudecz, Hartford Public
End-Louis Saccone, Bridgeport Central
Tackle-James McNulty, West Haven
Tackle-Raymond Kotowski, New Britain
Guard-Alan Shanen, Stamford
Guard-Joseph Kerpcher, Harding
Center-George Tarasovic, Harding
Back-Gerald Apuzzo, West Haven
Back-Joseph Johnson, Hillhouse
Back-John Longo, Harding
Back-Vinnie Drake, Ansonia
1948
End-William Rogowski, Norwalk
End-John Waz, Woodrow Wilson
Tackle-Melvin Denniger, Shelton
Tackle-Herman Hoffman, East Hartford
Guard-Fred Robinson, West Haven
Guard-Frank Perrotti, Hillhouse
Center-Joseph Flick, Bridgeport Central
Back-Joseph Johnson, Hillhouse
Back-Vinnie Drake, Ansonia
Back-Allan Webb, Ansonia
Back-John Hanley, Hartford Public
1949
End-William Sherman, Hamden
End-Robert Link, Hillhouse
Tackle-William Skelley, Hartford Public
Tackle-William Pritchard, Milford
Guard-Albert Ruggio, Bridgeport Central
Guard-Charles Danielczuk, Ansonia
Center-Johnson Stalk, New Britain
Back-Lou Magnoli, New Britain
Back-Dominic Balogh, Hamden
Back-Tillman DuBose, Windham
Back-Bill Albrecht, Southington
1950
End-Felix Karsky, Htfd. Bulkeley
End-Ron Del Bianco, Bridgeport Central
Tackle-Fred Castelot, Milford
Tackle-William Skelley, Hftd. Bulkeley
Guard-Daniel Beard, Shelton
Guard-Albert Ruggio, Bridgeport Central
Center-John Hagen, Stamford
Back-John Sullivan, Hillhouse
Back-Fred Dugan, Stamford
Back-Don Margiano, Shelton
Back-Edward Boyle, Bridgeport Central
1951
End-Ray Michenczyk, Southington
End-Stan Maliszewski, Hartford Public
Tackle-Phil Tarasovic, Harding
Tackle-Jack Murray, Middletown
Guard-Orville Tice, Hillhouse
Guard-Bill Onuska, Harding
Center-Mike Abbruzzese, Hartford Public
Back-Frank Mirabello, Hftd. Bulkeley
Back-Frank Williams, Hillhouse
Back-Roy Kelly, Danbury
Back-Bob Kyasky, Ansonia
1952
End-Joseph Paul, Branford
End-Harvey Wenz, Harding
Tackle-Mario Mozzillo, East Haven
Tackle-Donald Abbatiello, Wilbur Cross
Guard-Curtis Maddock, Staples
Guard-David Alexander, Stamford
Center-John Cappiello, Hillhouse
Back-John Adrusko, Ansonia
Back-Tom Ritchie, Hamden
Back-Rudy Poklemba, Bassick
Back-Santo Listro, Hillhouse
1953
End-Al Badger, Hillhouse
End-Joe Mozzicato, Hftd. Bulkeley
Tackle-John Kitik, Seymour
Tackle-Donato Luzzi, Wilbur Cross
Guard-Bruno Amato, Stamford
Guard-Ed Jasaitis, Crosby
Center-Paul Haushill, Harding
Back-John Esposito, Wilbur Cross
Back-Dom Pettinicchi, East Haven
Back-Charles DeMartin, Wilbur Cross
Back-Richard Dooley, Middletown
1954
End-Jerry Clements, Southington
End-Dave Graham, Ludlowe
Tackle-Dave Bloom, Hillhouse
Tackle-Joe Abbatiello, Wilbur Cross
Guard-Ed Caffigan, Hftd. Bulkeley
Guard-Joe Llodra, Southington
Center-Len Orifice, East Haven
Back-Ray Thorpe, Southington
Back-Hank Luzzi, East Haven
Back-John Daniels, Hillhouse
Back-Walt Stosuy, Seymour
Back-Nick Pietrosante, Notre Dame (W.H.)
1955
End-Joel Gustafson, East Haven
End-Dave Graham, Ludlowe
Tackle-Michael Palmieri, Crosby
Tackle-Al Coco, Hftd. Bulkeley
Guard-Frank Pisacane, Shelton
Guard-Leo Picard Jr., Harding
Center-Anthony Ruotolo, Wilbur Cross
Back-Jim Gustafson, Hartford Public
Back-Jay Byrd, Middletown
Back-Joe Willis, New Britain
Back-Corky Casella, Southington
1956
End-Mike Kudzma, Naugatuck
End-Joe Sikorski, Fairfield Prep
Tackle-Joe Luzzi, Wilbur Cross
Tackle-Andre Buchs, Darien
Guard-Jim Sanderson, Hillhouse
Guard-Charles Chapman, Darien
Center-John DeCaprio, East Haven
Back-Dick Gilliam, Danbury
Back-Herb Sutton, Harding
Back-Frank Robotti, Fairfield Prep
Back-Gene Smalls, Ansonia
Back-Steve Zisk, New Britain
Back-Tom Kopp, Naugatuck
1957
Class A
End-John Konefal, New Britain
End-Dan Combs, Fairfield Prep
Tackle-Brian O’Connor, Notre Dame (W.H.)
Tackle-Frank Gill, Wilbur Cross
Guard-Dick Pannella, Hamden
Guard-Lewis Lake, New London
Center-Gary Chesky, Hartford Public
Back-Tony Aceto, Hamden
Back-Ricky Gianetti, Stamford
Back-Curtis Willoughby, Hillhouse
Back-Charles Pinch, New London
Class B
End-Bob Vetrone, East Haven
End-Walter Marek, Southington
Tackle-John Mathewson, Stonington
Tackle-Paul Pawlak, Seymour
Guard-Richard Therrien, Simsbury
Guard-Louis Bachetti, Housatonic Regional
Center-Paul Hill, Darien
Back-Peter Brooks, Southington
Back-Sam Johnston, Darien
Back-Joe Drbohlav, Shelton
Back-Charles Dunlap, Cheshire
1958
Class A
End-Ed Fitzgerald, Stamford
End-Ron Jennings, Harding
Tackle-James Mazurek, Stamford
Tackle-George Kelly, Greenwich
Guard-Fred Koury, Hartford Public
Guard-Ken Josephs, New Britain
Center-William Long, Fairfield Prep
Back-Ray Ciarleglio, Notre Dame (W.H.)
Back-Rollie Wahl, Stamford
Back-Gene Jenkins, Hartford Public
Back-John Szumczyk, William Hall
Class B
End-Chris Brown, Darien
End-Lee King, North Haven
Tackle-Don Curtis, Lyman Hall
Tackle-Gil Preston, Darien
Guard-Parker Sund, Branford
Guard-Ken Clabby, Amity
Center-Don LaBombard, Fitch
Back-Walter Marek, Southington
Back-Ken Luciani, Amity
Back-Skip Sciarra, Branford
Back-Steve Vargo, Plainville
1959
Class A
End-Roger Milici, Hamden
End-Fred Hornbruch, Conard
Tackle-Joe Frattaroli, Stamford
Tackle-Jim Mazurek, Stamford
Guard-Bill Lesinski, Hartford Public
Guard-Walter Beck, Warde
Center-Mike Milewski, Maloney
Back-Rollie Wahl, Stamford
Back-Bruce Molloy, Maloney
Back-Bob Westhelle, Stamford
Back-Dick Niglio, Notre Dame (W.H.)
Back-Dave Roberts, Platt
Back-John Anquillare, West Haven
Class B
End-Mark Klausner, Lyman Hall
End-Louis Drago, Branford
Tackle-Terry Holcombe, East Haven
Tackle-Wayne Snowman, Southington
Guard-Brooks Holmes, Wilson
Guard-Ray Parker, Cheshire
Center-Jerry Iannotti, East Haven
Back-Jack Cirie, Branford
Back-Jim Bidwell, James Memorial
Back-John Mastrobatti, Seymour
Back-Don Viggiano, Shelton
1960
Class A
End-Frank Grywalski, Fairfield Prep
End-Richard Pare, New Britain
Tackle-Vin Bonvino, Woodrow Wilson
Tackle-Gene Skowronski, Fairfield Prep
Guard-Frank Bogoslofski, New Britain
Guard-William Pedersen, Bridgeport Central
Center-Stephen Miska, Harding
Back-Ed McCarthy, Fairfield Prep
Back-Dick Nocera, Croft
Back-Jerry Fishman, Norwalk
Back-Floyd Little, Hillhouse
Back-Lou Aceto, Hamden
Class B-C
End-Dick Chmura, Cheshire
End-Gil Varjas, Southington
Tackle-Robert Pagano, Shelton
Tackle-Marty DiMezza, East Haven
Guard-Ralph Cosciello, Shelton
Guard-Tom Behuniak, Seymour
Center-Ken Warzocha, Lyman Hall
Back-Craig Bell, Amity
Back-Brian Hart, Middletown
Back-Jack Redmond, Cheshire
Back-Don Viggiano, Shelton
1961
Class A
End-Zygmont Chudoba, Ansonia
End-Charles Skubas, Ludlowe
Tackle-Paul Silva, Fitch
Tackle-Mike Katz, Hamden
Guard-Peter Ernsky, Harding
Guard-Peter Palkimas, Stamford
Center-John Coughlin, Ansonia
Back-Cliff Tallman, Ludlowe
Back-John Poe, West Haven
Back-John Lee, Weaver
Back-Stephen Schaffer, Woodrow Wilson
Back-Ron Gardin, Ansonia
Class B-C
End-Paul Titus, North Haven
End-Vin Laurella, Shelton
Tackle-Marty DiMezza, East Haven
Tackle-Jerry LaMontagne, Southington
Guard-Bob Morgan, Plainville
Guard-Wayne Kruger, Derby
Center-Vin Moronovic, New Canaan
Back-Barry Conway, Shelton
Back-Joe Robitaille, Middletown
Back-Tom Cichowski, Southington
Back-Frank Ishman, Derby
1962
Class A
End-Ed Schreck, Notre Dame (W.H.)
End-Les Lancaster, Bridgeport Central
Tackle-Dick Swatland, Stamford Catholic
Tackle-Al DeCarlo, Naugatuck
Guard-Dick Sikorski, Bunnell
Guard-Ken Wheeler, New Britain
Center-Bob Minukas, Hartford Public
Back-John Poe, West Haven
Back-Tom Yarman, Fitch
Back-Dan Walker, Law
Back-Dick Giardi, East Hartford
Back-Tom Hickey, Stamford Catholic
Class B-C
End-Fran Drago, Branford
End-Jules Cayer, Shelton
Tackle-Bill Kotowski, East Haven
Tackle-Phil Batrow, Branford
Guard-Charles Roberts, Derby
Guard-Fred Kukiel, Seymour
Center-Joe Scalabrino, East Haven
Back-Mike DeMarco, East Haven
Back-Ted Isaacson, Middletown
Back-Bob Clark, Gilbert
Back-Bob Ahearn, Derby
Back-Len Clements, Southington
1963
Class A
End-Ron Kopek, Rippowam
End-Jim Guercia, Wilbur Cross
Tackle-Bill Wolff, Stamford
Tackle-Ken Vogel, Darien
Guard-Dick Sikorski, Bunnell
Guard-Otis Thomas, Weaver
Center-Paul Nagle, Darien
Back-Dave Thomas, Rippowam
Back-Wayne Edmonds, Naugatuck
Back-Bill Riley, Harding
Back-Danny DeVito, Stamford
Back-Don Barrows, New Britain
Class B-C
End-Norm Chartier, Killingly
End-Tom Serra, Middletown
Tackle-John DeBarberi, Derby
Tackle-Bill Kotowski, East Haven
Guard-Mike Cardinale, Southington
Guard-Mike Collier, Branford
Center-Barry McDermott, Derby
Back-Charlie Farrell, St. Bernard
Back-Phil Sienna, Middletown
Back-Phil Sprague, Cheshire
Back-Jeff Burrows, Avon
Back-George Durr, Southington
Back-Joe Klinger, Barlow
1964
Class A
End-Roosevelt Penney, Stamford
End-Otis Paramore, Harding
Tackle-Stan Rajczewski, Stamford Catholic
Tackle-Bob Nemergut, Bunnell
Guard-John Dobson, Darien
Guard-Dave DeMauro, Maloney
Center-Bill Repko, Ludlowe
Back-Dave Connors, New London
Back-Tony Stawarz, New Britain
Back-Don Johnsen, Wethersfield
Back-Hank Andrzejczak, Notre Dame (Ffld.)
Class B-C
End-George Budzinack, Derby
End-Fred Kingston, Penney
Tackle-Bob Tompkins, Plainville
Tackle-John Serednitsky, Derby
Guard-Phil Travisano, Branford
Guard-John Mac, East Catholic
Center-Ken Nappi, Shelton
Back-Edward Novotny, Griswold
Back-Dave Campbell, Bethel
Back-Bob Tokarczyk, Branford
Back-Frank Accousti, Plainville
1965
Class A
End-Mandell Davis, Stamford Catholic
End-Tom Sanders, Harding
Tackle-Pete Mongillo, Southington
Tackle-John O’Connell, Stamford Catholic
Guard-Frank Funicello, Rippowam
Guard-Bob Sullivan, Htfd. Bulkeley
Center-Mark Korotash, Ansonia
Back-Bob Valentine, Rippowam
Back-Vin Clements, Southington
Back-Russ Kruse, Rippowam
Back-Tony Stawarz, New Britain
Class B-C
End-Bill Saunders, New Canaan
End-George Budzinack, Derby
Tackle-Ron Serakas, Plainville
Tackle-Dick Wallett, Xavier
Guard-Jerry Romano, Derby
Guard-Bill Guida, Middletown
Center-Dan DiRocco, St. Bernard
Back-Joe Maryeski, St. Bernard
Back-Mike Mastergeorge, Middletown
Back-Tony Passander, Derby
Back-Ira Smith, South Catholic
1966
Class A
End-Tom McCrocklin, Rippowam
End-Tom Lyddy, Fairfield Prep
Tackle-Win Headley, Staples
Tackle-John Copertino, Torrington
Guard-Joe Wikiera, Hartford Public
Guard-John Thies, Stamford Catholic
Center-Morris Gross, McMahon
Back-Rick Robustelli, Stamford Catholic
Back-Bob Valentine, Rippowam
Back-Vin Clements, Southington
Back-Mike Zito, East Haven
Class B-C
End-Mike Valuk, Pulaski
End-Pat McGrath, Central Catholic
Tackle-Bob Karmelowicz, Plainville
Tackle-Pete Villano, Pulaski
Guard-Frank Crebase, Xavier
Guard-Jerry Romano, Derby
Center-Greg Golden, Watertown
Back-Jack Moresko, Seymour
Back-Art Corsaletti, Pulaski
Back-Richie Gula, Xavier
Back-Vic Cruse, Northwest Catholic
1967
Class A
End-Vin Sgro, West Haven
End-Dave Lindsay, Staples
Tackle-Dave Hetzel, Xavier
Tackle-Bob Donlin, New Britain
Guard-Bob Kuchta, Rippowam
Guard-Steve Rosenblatt, Naugatuck
Center-John Lobon, Weaver
Back-Bob Valentine, Rippowam
Back-Bennett Salvatore, Stamford Catholic
Back-Art Spence, Notre Dame (W.H.)
Back-Ray Tellier, Notre Dame (W.H.)
Back-Joe Green, Weaver
Class B-C
End-Mike Bruno, Derby
End-Jack Beckley, Wilson
Tackle-Ralph Romano, Derby
Tackle-Pete Champagne, Woodrow Wilson
Guard-Ed Shay, Seymour
Guard-Dennis Daly, Avon
Center-John Stolle, Ridgefield
Back-Walt Shelton, Plainville
Back-George Lakatta, Seymour
Back-Bill Loeffier, Avon
Back-Len Paglialunga, New Canaan
1968
Class A
End-K.C. Braun, Norwalk
End-Mike Farrington, Notre Dame (W.H.)
Tackle-Ted Williams, West Haven
Tackle-Frank Luysterborghs, Fairfield Prep
Guard-Dave Neurath, New Britain
Guard-Mike Pullen, Ludlowe
Center-Chris Lynch, Stamford
Back-Darryll Dewan, Danbury
Back-Len Paglialunga, New Canaan
Back-Ray Tellier, Notre Dame (W.H.)
Back-Art Spence, Notre Dame (W.H.)
Class B-C
End-Bill Reardon, Stonington
End-Dennis Rozum, Seymour
Tackle-Bob Artosky, Branford
Tackle-Jim McKiernan, Northwest Catholic
Guard-Mike Kieley, Derby
Guard-Jim Popp, Ledyard
Center-Vin Greco, Derby
Back-Dick Whalen, North Branford
Back-Mark Allen, Seymour
Back-Gary Lipkvich, Branford
Back-Larry Woods, Woodrow Wilson
1969
Class A
End-Pete Demmerle, New Canaan
End-Russ Pietrini, Law
Tackle-Bob Kircher, New Canaan
Tackle-John Vosilus, Danbury
Guard-Rocco DiMuzio, New Canaan
Guard-Brian Usher, Stamford
Center-Pat Sikorski, New Canaan
Back-Skip Hurley, Xavier
Back-Joe Calaci, Rockville
Back-Lem James, New Canaan
Back-Prentiss Wilson, Stamford
Back-Tom Marino, Watertown
Class B-C
End-Dennis Rozum, Seymour
End-Brent Sanford, Derby
Tackle-Dennis Vitro, Montville
Tackle-John Hart, South Catholic
Guard-Mike Kieley, Derby
Guard-Dam Thompson, Wilson
Guard-Anthony Rulli, Gilbert
Center-Vin Greco, Derby
Back-Mark Allen, Seymour
Back-Glenn Gaetano, Derby
Back-Dick Whalen, North Branford
Back-John Langford, Ledyard
1970
Class A
End-Pete Demmerle, New Canaan
End-John Clarke, North Haven
End-Bob Augustyn, Stamford
Tackle-Rich Ryan, Fairfield Prep
Tackle-Bruce Montgomery, Stamford
Tackle-Cliff Perry, Norwalk
Guard-Joe Cileno, Law
Guard-Dave Borbas, Naugatuck
Center-Perry Orgera, Stamford
Back-Don Ward, Greenwich
Back-Jim Witkowski, Xavier
Back-Jim Cobb, Stamford
Back-Kurt Horton, New Canaan
Back-Doug Jackson, Bristol Central
Back-Pete Saccone, Notre Dame (Ffld.)
Class B-C
End-Ed McManus, Derby
End-Courtenay Hough, Newtown
Tackle-Dennis Vitro, Montville
Tackle-Mike Graham, North Branford
Tackle-Tony Lapolla, Central Catholic
Guard-Gregg Briggs, Seymour
Guard-Roger Aiudi, St. Paul
Center-Russ Faroni, Derby
Back-Lou Cann, North Branford
Back-Art Newkirk, Seymour
Back-John Brundage, Plainville
Back-Jason Stevens, Newtown
Back-Bill Marcucio, Derby|
1971
Class AA-A
Offense
End-Larry Walton, Weaver
End-Nick Giaquinto, Stratford
Tackle-Lou Pietrini, Law
Tackle-Jim Brewer, Stamford
Guard-Maurie Samaha, Danbury
Guard-Tawn Green, Southington
Center-Mickey Haggerty, Stamford
Back-Kurt Horton, New Canaan
Back-Alex Femenia, Danbury
Back-Barry Baker, Law
Back-Marty Bird, Simsbury
Class AA-A
Defense
End-John Shukis, Xavier
End-Joe Fox, Greenwich
Tackle-Paul Mariano, Naugatuck
Tackle-Bill Coelho, Milford
Guard-Larry Schmidt, Stamford
LB-Paul Steinberg, Stamford
LB-Mel LaBelle, West Haven
LB-Mark Perkins, Harding
Back-Rick Lee, Stamford
Back-Chris Dunne, Law
Back-Daryl Brown, Hartford Public
Class B-C
Offense
End-Ron Washington, Branford
End-Courtenay Hough, Newtown
Tackle-John Laverty, Central Catholic
Tackle-Ron DiCamillo, Derby
Guard-Phil Dombrowski, Branford
Guard-Walt Trojanowski, St. Joseph
Center-Russ Faroni, Derby
Back-Jeff Palmer, Plainville
Back-Art Newkirk, Seymour
Back-Frank Tyszka, Ansonia
Back-Vet Mason, Plainville
Class B-C
Defense
End-Bill Clinton, North Branford
End-Ernie Greywacz, Seymour
Tackle-Marty Trymbulak, South Catholic
Tackle-Phil Anctil, Griswold
Guard-Bill Kulas, Seymour
LB-Joe Lavoie, Watertown
LB-Jerry Tavella, Central Catholic
LB-Bruce Moody, Wilson
Back-Charlie James, Hillhouse
Back-Mike Tyler, Northwest Catholic
Back-Jeff Farmer, Hand
1972
Class AA-A
Offense
End-Frank Panella, New Canaan
End-Mark Sheehan, Watertown
Tackle-Mickey Haggerty, Stamford
Tackle-Bill McGraw, Law
Guard-Kevin Kosnoff, Xavier
Guard-Gene Staehly, West Haven
Center-Greg Mencio, Naugatuck
QB-Bernie Palmer, Naugatuck
Back-Steve Kesses, North Haven
Back-Larry Rudd, Harding
Back-Greg Woods, Xavier
Class AA-A
Defense
End-Don Herzog, West Haven
End-Rich Chenell, Ludlowe
Tackle-Bernard McNeil, Wilbur Cross
Tackle-Jerry Curry, Weaver
Guard-Gary Sweeney, Southington
LB-Gerry Stano, Xavier
LB-Dino Roglou, McMahon
LB-Bob Nikodemski, Conard
Back-Daryl Brown, Hartford Public
Back-Charlie James, Hillhouse
Back-Nick Giaquinto, Stratford
Class B-C
Offense
End-Mark Montini, Derby
End-Mike Trosan, Newtown
Tackle-Nick Cannata, Ansonia
Tackle-Andy Novak, St. Joseph
Guard-Bruce Cofasso, Ansonia
Guard-Mike Eagan, Northwest Catholic
Center-Kevin Carroll, Derby
QB-Kent Reyes, New London
Back-Marty Dempsey, St. Joseph
Back-Roger Ings, Ansonia
Back-Jim White, Waterford
Class B-C
Defense
End-Steve Carboni, New London
End-John Treschitta, Central Catholic
Tackle-Steve Harper, Waterford
Tackle-Larry Rousseau, St. Paul
Guard-Sherwood Wolcott, Weston
LB-Peter Bourque, Plainfield
LB-Mike Tyler, Northwest Catholic
LB-Joe Perez, Seymour
Back-Jim Arline, Wilby
Back-Brad Moore, Old Saybrook
Back-Rick Uluski, Derby
1973
Offense
Rec-Jim Lewis, New London
Rec-Clint Gaffney, Xavier
Tackle-Gary Taylor, Ansonia
Tackle-Tom Jakubiec, Xavier
Guard-Ken Ackell, Danbury
Guard-Mike Eagan, Northwest Catholic
Center-Ron Stazick, St. Bernard
QB-Drew Schuett, Staples
Back-Anthony Brown, Xavier
Back-John Pagliaro, Derby
Back-Roger Ings, Ansonia
Defense
End-Vin VanDyke, Greenwich
End-Dave Rettig, West Haven
Tackle-Dan Grillo, Norwich
Tackle-Jerry Schwab, Derby
MG-Tony Basilica, New London
LB-Ed Rooney, Stratford
LB-Mark Coslett, Trumbull
LB-Kevin Carroll, Derby
Back-John Palomba, Holy Cross
Back-Bob Cooper, Windsor
Back-Paul Halas, Fairfield Prep
1974
Offense
Rec-Clint Gaffney, Xavier
Rec-Matt Wozniak, Seymour
Tackle-Tom Szarzynski, Naugatuck
Tackle-Tom Morris, Greenwich
Guard-Dennis O’Connell, Derby
Guard-Lou Orlando, Greenwich
Center-Ken Punzelt, Hand
QB-Jim Hofher, Xavier
Back-Anthony Brown, Xavier
Back-Rick Angelone, Lyman Hall
Back-Mark Francoeur, Law
Defense
End-Steve Moore, Watertown
End-Mark Riemer, New Britain
Tackle-Tony Catapano, Law
Tackle-Tim Bachman, Bristol Central
MG-Jim Navan, Plainfield
LB-Brian Nugent, West Haven
LB-Rocco Testa, Bristol Central
LB-Joe Zuraw, Ansonia
Back-Barry Kanuch, Barlow
Back-Vinny Calzone, McMahon
Back-Jeff Andrews, North Branford
1975
Offense
Rec-Pat McNamara, Ansonia
Rec-Arnie Pinkston, St. Bernard
Tackle-Joe Miller, Fairfield Prep
Tackle-Bill Urbon, Trumbull
Guard-Kent Rennie, Glastonbury
Guard-George Barone, Hamden
Center-Matt Curran, Law
QB-Tim Dunn, Morgan
Back-Jon Rodgers, Cheshire
Back-Brian Godbout, Bristol Central
Back-Mike Sullivan, Derby
Defense
End-Tony Elliott, Harding
End-Ed Carchidi, Bristol Eastern
Tackle-Paul Matasavage, Holy Cross
Tackle-Mike Debboli, Plainville
MG-Jay Hickey, Xavier
LB-Paul Kostopolous, Law
LB-Gary Shaw, Staples
LB-Russ Moyer, Fitch
Back-Jeff Andrews, North Branford
Back-John Verderame, West Haven
Back-Tom McGowan, William Hall
1976
Offense
Rec-Cyril Keniry, Notre Dame (W.H.)
Rec-Bob Phalen, Ridgefield
Tackle-Steve Addazio, Farmington
Tackle-Marc Kunkel, Trumbull
Guard-Rich Ewen, Ansonia
Guard-Mike Penrose, Fitch
Center-Jim Raleigh, Hand
QB-Rick Theriault, Foran
Back-Joe Addison, Fitch
Back-Steve Curtin, Hand
Back-Larry Komarenko, East Hartford
Defense
End-Tony Elliott, Harding
End-Ron Gorton, Trumbull
Tackle-Greg Holmes, Danbury
Tackle-Ron Lenk, Bristol Central
Guard-Dave Papenfuss, Wilton
LB-Bill Borden, Fitch
LB-Jim Matejek, Ansonia
LB-Derek Raymond, McMahon
Back-Tom Kachmarck, Derby
Back-Mark McCarthy, New Britain
Back-John Verderame, West Haven
1977
Offense
Rec-Russ Brown, Milford
Rec-Tom Mut, Notre Dame (W.H.)
Tackle-Mike Corbat, Shelton
Tackle-Glenn Holmes, Danbury
Guard-Mike Kurtz, St. Joseph
Guard-Greg Burkus, Amity
Center-Mark Sitar, Trumbull
QB-Sandy Osiecki, Ansonia
Back-Ken Sweitzer, Hand
Back-Rich Diana, Hamden
Back-Joe Markus, Trumbull
Defense
End-Dave Puzzuoli, Stamford Catholic
End-Al Suplinskas, Lyman Hall
Tackle-Serge Mihaly, Trumbull
Tackle-Mark Malchiodi, St. Bernard
Guard-Rich Beauvais, Guilford
LB-Mike Pressler, Wilton
LB-Mike Keyes, West Haven
LB-Dave Testa, Bristol Central
Back-Dave Debish, Ansonia
Back-John DiTulio, Fairfield Prep
Back-Nick Bordieri, Xavier
1978
Offense
Rec-Scott Nizolek, Notre Dame (W.H.)
Rec-Dave Berey, Derby
Tackle-Kevin Murphy, Hand
Tackle-John St. Pierre, Plainville
Guard-Kevin Sarr, Northwest Catholic
Guard-Rick Cool, Naugatuck
Center-John Carmosino, North Branford
QB-Sandy Osiecki, Ansonia
Back-Gary Pearson, Bristol Central
Back-Rich Lena, Amity
Back-Mike Giaquinto, Stratford
PK-George Cardoso, Shelton
Defense
End-Joe Graham, Xavier
End-Joe Margolis, Amity
Tackle-Mike Duval, Bristol Central
Tackle-Mark Wittenbauer, Wilton
Guard-Rick DelBuono, Amity
LB-Dave Puzzuoli, Stamford Catholic
LB-Bob White, Shelton
LB-Curt Antrum, Ansonia
Back-Bob Biestek, Maloney
Back-Kevin Potter, Branford
Back-Bob Purcell, East Haven
P-Mike Walker, St. Bernard
1979
Offense
Rec-Mike Freiheit, East Catholic
Rec-Steve Frey, Xavier
Tackle-Kevin Murphy, Hand
Tackle-Mark Farnsworth, Fitch
Guard-Tony DePaolis, Newington
Guard-Doug Hart, Darien
Center-Gene Edwards, Danbury
QB-Tom Heffernan, Seymour
Back-Karl Hall, Bristol Central
Back-John Bergstrom, Newington
Back-Edwin Esson, Seymour
PK-Jim Rhodes, Staples
Defense
End-Bob McMillan, West Haven
End-Mike Pritchard, Ansonia
Tackle-Charles Bounty, Darien
Tackle-Roosevelt Reede, Norwalk
Guard-Mario Marrero, Bristol Eastern
LB-Joe DeAngelis, Penney
LB-Daryl Donnelly, St. Joseph
LB-Vern Hargreaves, Hillhouse
Back-George Radachowsky, Danbury
Back-Tom Ferranti, Notre Dame (W.H.)
Back-Al Wilcox, Plainfield
P-Tom Harrigan, St. Joseph
1980
Offense
Rec-Bob Simeone, St. Paul
Rec-Jim Garafalo, Derby
Tackle-Don Smith, Hillhouse
Tackle-Mike Lesko, Fairfield Prep
Guard-Bob Fiore, St. Joseph
Guard-Joe Bromley, St. Bernard
Center-Mike Briggs, Seymour
QB-Mike Luzzi, East Haven
Back-Edwin Esson, Seymour
Back-Amedeo Carta, Xavier
Back-Brian Antrum, Naugatuck
PK-Paul Durosko, Hand
Defense
End-Kaare Kolstad, North Branford
End-Mike Megura, Trumbull
Tackle-Dave Gracon, Ansonia
Tackle-Jerry Tyson, Rippowam
Guard-Brian Weymer, Seymour
LB-Monaco, Hamden
LB-Matt Satkowski, Seymour
LB-Lou Ceci, Greenwich
Back-Guy Carbone, South Catholic
Back-Pat Lawson, St. Joseph
Back-David Lee, Ansonia
P-Don Grennon, Trumbull
1981
Offense
Rec-Dave Dunn, Xavier
Rec-Jim Vadas, Warde
Tackle-Ed Jones, Penney
Tackle-John Benzinger, Bristol Central
Guard-Dan Cudgma, Branford
Guard-Jaye Irwin, Haddam-Killingworth
Center-Frank Buskey, Hillhouse
QB-Jim Simeone,
Back-Doug DuBose, Montville
Back-Ken Bell, Greenwich
Back-Bob Orchano, Derby
PK-Brian Lewis, Morgan
Defense
End-Kevin Kane, Ridgefield
End-Steve Kirkpatrick, Wilson
Tackle-Jim Pauciello, Trumbull
Tackle-Gil Tougas, Penney
Guard-Troy Neal, Hillhouse
LB-John Stone, Rippowam
LB-Joe Lynch, New Britain
LB-Doug Pina, Bristol Eastern
Back-Lance Forrest, Hand
Back-Tom Patton, Xavier
Back-David Lee, Ansonia
P-Don Grennon, Trumbull
1982
Offense
Rec-Scott Sweitzer, Hand
Rec-Pat Donegan, St. Joseph
Tackle-Ron Bartone, Derby
Tackle-Chris Martin, St. Joseph
Guard-Dan Cudgma, Branford
Guard-Keith Velleca, Hamden
Center-Marty Edwards, Danbury
QB-Joe Duffy, Bethel
Back-Terry Antrum, Ansonia
Back-John Rodegher, Penney
Back-Rich Comizio, New Fairfield
PK-Dan Fleishman, Greenwich
Defense
End-Bob Smit, St. Joseph
End-George Welker, Amity
Tackle-Bill Perry, Fairfield Prep
Tackle-Rich Kucinskas, East Catholic
Guard-Bob Oris, Naugatuck
LB-Rich Vitale, Maloney
LB-Dave Kravies, Penney
LB-John Chrostowski, Ansonia
Back-Joe Gause, Hamden
Back-Keith Webster, Masuk
Back-Rick Atkinson, Valley Regional
P-Jim Fox, Newington
1983
Offense
Rec-Bob LaRowe, Seymour
Rec-Austell Fluker, Platt
Tackle-Tim Ahearn, Ansonia
Tackle-Frank Intrieri, Greenwich
Guard-Rich Condon, Lyman Hall
Guard-Kris Kolstad, North Branford
Center-Bob Palermo, Stamford Catholic
QB-Steve Sundberg, Maloney
Back-Jim Bell, Hand
Back-Bruce Perry, St. Joseph
Back-Doug Post, East Catholic
PK-Bob Vannuccini, Newington
Defense
End-Gary Sander, North Branford
End-Chris Lynch, Greenwich
Tackle-John Lawlor, Ansonia
Tackle-Burnell Burrell, Notre Dame (W.H.)
Guard-Mark Buckley, Berlin
LB-Bill Kurtz, St. Joseph
LB-Gary Ciarleglio, Branford
LB-Justin Toomey, Lyman Hall
Back-Cooper Gardiner, Notre Dame (W.H.)
Back-Howard Lee, Trumbull
Back-Ron Conyers, West Haven
P-Bill Baker, Woodrow Wilson
1984
Offense
Rec-Bob Cioppa, St. Joseph
Rec-Rich Ardito, Law
TE-John Hunt, Ansonia
Tackle-Kevin Kolstad, North Branford
Tackle-Rob Thompson, West Haven
Guard-Rick Smith, Notre Dame (W.H.)
Guard-Tom Buzzi, Torrington
Center-John Zinser, New Fairfield
QB-Dave Thompson, Hand
Back-Craig Durant, Maloney
Back-Anthony Grant, Glastonbury
PK-Jim Post, Watertown
Defense
End-Duke Speller, Middletown
End-Jim Biestek, Maloney
Tackle-Jim Bell, Branford
Tackle-Dave Rutty, Haddam-Killingworth
Guard-Mark Cowper, Wilton
LB-Jim Sansone, North Branford
LB-Ivan Garea, Hamden
LB-Drew Farrell, St. Bernard
Back-Mike Dobos, Torrington
Back-Walt Oko, Shelton
Back-Buddy Zachery, East Catholic
P-Kyle Skene, Middletown
1985
Offense
Rec-Mike Gary, Wilbur Cross
Rec-Terry McNamara, Ansonia
TE-Matt Kelly, New Canaan
Tackle-Ralph Riley, Lyman Hall
Tackle-Andrew Walker, Norwalk
Guard-Bill Silva, St. Joseph
Guard-Jeff Montano, Notre Dame (W.H.)
Center-Mike Ciotti, Hand
QB-Jeff Coppola, Ansonia
Back-George Diamantis, Central Catholic
Back-Marvin Tomlin, McMahon
PK-Ed Buckmir, Stratford
Defense
End-Greg Myerson, Lyman Hall
End-Scott Cook, Montville
Tackle-Lyndon Johnson, McMahon
Tackle-Bill Bryant, Wilton
LB-David Dudley, Platt
LB-Paul Garea, Hamden
LB-David LeSage, Bethel
Back-Mike Brown, Trumbull
Back-Jay Baines, Stamford Catholic
Back-Jeff Morris, Valley Regional
Back-Jody Longley, East Haven
P-Scott Szturma, Bunnell
1986
Offense
Rec-Chris Farina, Notre Dame (W.H.)
Rec-Dan Schwab, Cheshire
TE-Mark Allen, Trumbull
Tackle-David Loane, St. Bernard
Tackle-Eric Barbarito, Holy Cross
Guard-Jeff Gabianelli, Derby
Guard-Anthony Strano, Torrington
Center-Charles Gill, Middletown
QB-Kevin Neville, Notre Dame (W.H.)
Back-Todd McFadden, Platt
Back-Eric Goldman, Trumbull
PK-Dave Rusk, Masuk
Defense
End-K.C. Sirowich, Seymour
End-Dennis Gollareny, Xavier
Tackle-Kevin Campfield, Trumbull
Tackle-Mark Silva, St. Joseph
Guard-Anthony Sanders, Platt
LB-Steve Lawrence, Greenwich
LB-Dan Montesi, West Haven
LB-Tim Katz, Shelton
Back-Chris Regan, North Branford
Back-Joe Kohut, Immaculate
Back-Tom Oko, Shelton
P-Gene Vadas, Trumbull
1987
Offense
Rec-Jake Galloza, Maloney
Rec-Steve Barnosky, Watertown
TE-Mark Allen, Trumbull
Center-Rob Long, Notre Dame (W.H.)
Guard-Bob Breau, New Britain
Guard-Chuck Bradley, West Haven
Tackle-Todd Verdi, New Britain
Tackle-Pete Gasparino, Greenich
QB-Rico Brogna, Watertown
Back-Tom Oko, Shelton
Back-Dave Holliday, Torrington
PK-Lance Hjelte, Ridgefield
Defense
End-Jeff Tuccio, St. Joseph
End-Scott Langenheim, Torrington
Tackle-Paul Duckworth, Danbury
Tackle-Corey Vincent, Shelton
LB-Otis Rankins, Middletown
LB-Jeff Swall, Darien
LB-Matt Moravek, Xavier
Back-Bruce Mathews, Northwest Catholic
Back-Aaron Alibrio, East Catholic
Back-Kevin Long, Foran
Back-Jamal Johnson, New London
P-Mickey Tomey, St. Joseph
1988
Offense
Rec-Dave Donofrio, Ansonia
Rec-Robert Yearwood, Stratford
TE-Craig Roubinek, New Canaan
Tackle-Brian Jackson, Newington
Tackle-Jason Appleby, New London
Guard-Mark Angeletti, Derby
Guard-Scott Elliott, Seymour
Center-Todd Elliott, Seymour
QB-Chris Overbeck, New Canaan
RB-Jamal Johnson, New London
RB-Tyrone Speller, Middletown
PK-Nelson Mingachos, Immaculate
Defense
Line-Paul Duckworth, Danbury
Line-Chip Valandra, Darien
Line-Pete McKoy, Stratford
Line-Dan Kerr, Wilton
LB-Curtis Eller, Stratford
LB-Ray Little, Wilbur Cross
LB-Pat Smith, Bethel
Back-Dario Highsmith, Middletown
Back-Mike Gray, Seymour
Back-David Kelley, Guilford
Back-Scott Mitchell, Notre Dame (W.H.)
P-Dan Zaneski, Hand
1989
Offense
Rec-Mike Mundt, Hand
Rec-Marcel Dumas, Fermi
TE-Jeff Pisacreta, St. Joseph
Line-Bill English, Fairfield Prep
Line-Rod Recor, Morgan
Line-Tim O’Hara, Ridgefield
Line-Remo Guarnieri, Branford
Line-Jim Kwalek, St. Joseph
QB-Mark Tomey, St. Joseph
Back-Eric Thimas, West Haven
Back-Shea Sanders, New London
PK-Pat Kenny, Glastonbury
Defense
Line-Mike D’Aiuto, Ansonia
Line-Sean LoPresti, Seymour
Line-Mark Krichbaum, Ridgefield
Line-Paul Konnik, Seymour
LB-Chris Zingo, Fairfield Prep
LB-Damon Lewis, Harding
LB-Don Hubbard, Bethel
Back-Mike Mora, Greenwich
Back-Tim Smith, Danbury
Back-Kevin Sharkey, Ansonia
Back-Jemal Davis, Norwich Free Ac.
P-Fred Baldieri, Law
1990
Offense
Rec-Walt Regula, Fairfield
Rec-Brent Gibbons, Darien
TE-Chris Bourdon, Platt
Line-Paul Scoffone, Maloney
Line-Rich Speiser, St. Joseph
Line-Forrest Conoly, Berlin
Line-Brian Gleason, Newtown
Line-Brian Arnold, Rockville
QB-Steve Mikulski, Rockville
Back-Casey Hartley, Greenwich
Back-John Rogers, Danbury
PK-Mike Morello, Middletown
Defense
Line-Donnovan Prawl, Westhill
Line-Scott Overbeck, New Canaan
Line-Justin Stanko, Bunnell
Line-Neal Skene, Middletown
LB-Burnie McClinton, Norwalk
LB-Jason Lynch, Danbury
LB-Ron Stopkoski, Morgan
Back-Darian Coleman, West Haven
Back-Wilbur Gilliard, Hall
Back-Paul Young, Maloney
Back-Kevin Sharkey, Ansonia
P-Ed Mantie, Danbury
1991
Offense
Rec-Latef Roberts, Wilbur Cross
Rec-Daryl Parler, Trumbull
TE-Tim Grant, Fairfield Prep
Line-Jeff Curina, Seymour
Line-John Slocum, Cheshire
Line-Scott Kiernan, Greenwich
Line-Rich Manzo, Danbury
Line-Josh Clifford, Berlin
QB-Chris Breuler, Wilbur Cross
Back-John Eason, Shelton
Back-Kelsey Roberts, Bulkeley
PK-Seth Lorenz, Ridgefield
Defense
Line-Troy McKelvin, New London
Line-Tom Karlac, Notre Dame (W.H.)
Line-Joe DiCicco, Newington
Line-Randy Zingo, Fairfield Prep
LB-Rob Clark, Ansonia
LB-Tarek Saleh, Notre Dame (W.H.)
LB-Adam Salina, Berlin
Back-Tebucky Jones, New Britain
Back-Mike Chambers, Greenwich
Back-Phil Plummer, Harding
Back-Scott Anderson, Lyman Hall
P-Dave Riccio, Notre Dame
1992
Offense
Rec-Brian Merritt, Darien
Rec-Ron Iannotti, Notre Dame (W.H.)
TE-Jason Whitehead, Bristol Central
Line-Jeff Sutherland, Cheshire
Line-Jason Hall, McMahon
Line-Graig Soldra, Ansonia
Line-Scott Kiernan, Greenwich
Line-Jamie Santiago, Bulkeley
QB-Peter Davidson, Darien
Back-Tebucky Jones, New Britain
Back-Tarek Saleh, Notre Dame (W.H.)
PK-Bryan Batchelder, Simsbury
Defense
Line-Dyshann Anderson, New Britain
Line-Ryan Coutant, Cheshire
Line-Gerald Duhancik, Stratford
Line-Adam Salina, Berlin
LB-Sam Shirley, Trinity Catholic
LB-Joe Lato, Newtown
LB-Carlos Rodriguez, Morgan
Back-Mike Tracy, Branford
Back-Scott Anderson, Lyman Hall
Back-Ambrose Fletcher, New London
Back-Demont Highsmith, Middletown
P-Joe Bustamante, New London
1993
Offense
End-Jason Byrnes, Fermi
End-George Heudorfer, Guilford
Line-Matt Baehr, New Canaan
Line-Paul Candela, Cheshire
Line-Sean Gill, Bethel
Line-Rob Lantz, Naugatuck
Line-Rick Shelden, Ledyard
QB-Bob Spillane, Trinity Catholic
Back-Kyle McIntosh, Cheshire
Back-Chris Silvestri, New Canaan
Back-Rahshon Spikes, Maloney
PK-Bryan Batchelder, Simsbury
Defense
Line-Ryan McCain, Newtown
Line-Luke O’Reilly, Cheshire
Line-Jay Segetti, Naugatuck
LB-Marvin Allen, Harding
LB-Steve Bayne, Cheshire
LB-Jon Gersz, Sheehan
LB-Cortillus Woodson, Bloomfield
Back-Billy Arline, Wilby
Back-Tim Eldridge, Simsbury
Back-Rob Farnen, West Haven
Back-Bydrow Williams, Ledyard
P-Joe Bustamante, New London
1994
Offense
Rec-James Breece, Danbury
Rec-Steve Coughlin, Ansonia
Line-David Cisto, Ansonia
Line-Donald Dinkins, Wilbur Cross
Line-Tim Hevesy, Hand
Line-Eric Timothy, Hamden
Line-John Wagner, Cheshire
QB-Mike Hood, Simsbury
Back-Damian Dalrymple, Killingly
Back-Kyle McIntosh, Cheshire
Back-Rahshon Spikes, Maloney
Utility-Joe Edmonds, Naugatuck
Defense
Line-Mike Barnhill, New London
Line-Willy Mercado, McMahon
Line-Jay Segetti, Naugatuck
LB-Ira Lynch, Hartford Public
LB-Tony Ortiz, Crosby
LB-Tom Pjatak, Stratford
LB-Idris Price, McMahon
Back-Mike Jones, Fitch
Back-Ian McIntosh, Cheshire
Back-Bobby Myers, Hamden
Back-Anthony Wilson, Fitch
PK-Kevin McClurken, Foran
1995
Offense
Rec-Jeff DaCunha, Brookfield
Rec-Steve Coughlin, Ansonia
Line-Ciro Buontempo, Hamden
Line-Joe Burton, Greenwich
Line-Tom Chmielecki, Rockville
Line-Damont Kimble, Bloomfield
Line-Todd Mossa, Darien
QB-Luke Richmond, Ansonia
Back-Eric Hair, Sheehan
Back-Rahshon Spikes, Maloney
Back-Steve Sicinski, Shelton
PK-Jason Dziubina, Ansonia
Defense
Line-Steve Darby, Shelton
Line-Andy Flick, Wilton
Line-Steve Wood, Berlin
LB-Jim Ballough, Sheehan
LB-Brian Perry, Cheshire
LB-Derek Roberts, Putnam
LB-Rondell Tyson, Weaver
Back-Mike Bolton, Holy Cross
Back-Joe Maisto, Cheshire
Back-Ian McIntosh, Cheshire
Back-Anthony Wilson, Fitch
P-Greg Ward, Avon
State MVP: Steve Coughlin, Ansonia
1996
Offense
Rec-Robert Beall, Ansonia
Rec-Ryan Utzler, Fairfield Prep
Line-Joe Burton, Greenwich
Line-Todd Mossa, Darien
Line-Nando Parete, Maloney
Line-Brian Sponheimer, Notre Dame (W.H.)
Line-Joe Ryan, Seymour
QB-Luke Richmond, Ansonia
Back-Horace Dodd, Hamden
Back-Tarell Freeney, Holy Cross
Back-Latroy Oliver, Weaver
PK-Aaron Pumerantz, Simsbury
Defense
Line-Dwight Freeney, Bloomfield
Line-KaRendu Grant, Weaver
Line-Bob Lynch, New Canaan
LB-Brandon Bliss, Farmington
LB-Robert Dionne, Killingly
LB-Tom Hunter, Stratford
LB-Ian Whittingham, Bloomfield
Back-Terry Black, Harding
Back-Craig Dicks, West Haven
Back-Wendell McDuffie, Hamden
Back-Reinaldo Soto, Bristol Eastern
P-Errol Maurice, Old Saybrook
State MVP: LaTroy Oliver, Weaver
1997
Offense
Quarterback: Mac DeVito, Staples
Running back: Dan Anderson, Hand
Running back: Cortez Johnson, Ansonia
Running back: Andrew Pinnock, Bloomfield
Receiver: Jamel Riddle, Platt
Receiver: Greg Walby, Hand
Line: Ulish Booker, West Haven
Line: Seque Fullerton, Weaver
Line: Corey Johnson, Weaver
Line: Viral Keshwala, Hand
Line: John McDonald, Cheshire
Kicker: Aaron Pumerantz, Simsbury
Defense
Line: Dwight Freeney, Bloomfield
Line: Justin Finnegan, Darien
Line: Dion Shabazz, Bloomfield
Linebacker: KaRendu Grant, Weaver
Linebacker: Thomas Hunter, Stratford
Linebacker: Brian Kozikowski, Bristol Central
Linebacker: Steve Neugebauer, St. Joseph
Back: Phil Bowman, Cheshire
Back: Matt Manzione, Trumbull
Back: Gene Segaline, West Haven
Back: Reinaldo Soto, Bristol Eastern
Back-punter: Errol Maurice, Old Saybrook
State MVP: Phil Bowman, Cheshire
Coach: Steve Filippone, Hand
1998
Offense
Quarterback: Brian Walsh, Masuk
Running back: Horace Dodd, Hamden
Running back: Jermelle Lewis, Bloomfield
Running back: Andrew Pinnock, Bloomfield
Receiver: Jamel Riddle, Platt
Receiver: Doug Vroman, Staples
Line: Christopher Allen, Bloomfield
Line: Rich Grabowski, Shelton
Line: Tim Kontogouris, Fitch
Line: Chris Potter, Greenwich
Line: Andy Rondeau, Putnam
Kicker: Eddie Reinhard, Southington
Defense
Line: Kezner DeCordova, Bloomfield
Line: Daemeon Grier, Bloomfield
Line: Darrell Shabazz, Bloomfield
Linebacker: Lawrence Audena, Norwalk
Linebacker: Tobias Freeman, Ansonia
Linebacker: Kevin Moore, Bloomfield
Linebacker: Tyler Stefkovich, Staples
Back: David Cusano, Sheehan
Back: Reinaldo Soto, Bristol Eastern
Back: Darrion Williams, Hartford Public
Back: Major Williams, Norwich Free Ac.
Punter: Jeff Dinatali, Cheshire
State Player Of the Year: Andrew Pinnock, Bloomfield
State Coach Of the Year: Jack Cochran, Bloomfield
1999
Offense
Quarterback: Dan Bruetsch, Southington
Running back: Jim Henry, Greenwich
Running back: Jermelle Lewis, Bloomfield
Running back: John Weaver, Weaver
Receiver: Ed Reinhard, Southington
Tight end: Dave Kashetta, Staples
Line: Jon Boilard, New Britain
Line: Julius Burton, Bloomfield
Line: Dave Miner, Fitch
Line: Andy Rondeau, Putnam
Line: Marc Smeraglino, Masuk
Kicker: Adam Richmond, Ansonia
Defense
Line: Davion Dixon, Weaver
Line: Julian Pollard, Bloomfield
Line: Jason Sapp, Notre Dame (Ffld.)
Linebacker: Fernando Cuartas, Greenwich
Linebacker: Matt Maddox, Fitch
Linebacker: Doug Rier, Immaculate
Linebacker: Nick Susko, Tolland
Back: Dwight Anderson, Bloomfield
Back: Jason Dellaselva, Cheshire
Back: Sam Fletcher, Darien
Back: Edwin Roman, Maloney
Punter: Matt Downing, Glastonbury
State Player Of the Year: Jermelle Lewis, Bloomfield
State Coach Of the Year: Mike Emery, Fitch
2000
OFFENSE
Quarterback: Dan Orlovsky, Shelton
Running back: Shannon James, Bunnell
Running back: Richard Coombs, Bloomfield
Running back: Tim Washington, Bristol Central
Tight end: Brian Chacos, Darien
Tight end: Justin Wolf, Masuk
Line: Chris Balestrino, New Canaan
Line: Andrew Berggren, Fitch
Line: Kader Drame, Cross
Line: Wilburt Howard, Ansonia
Line: Lionel Ritchens, Bloomfield
Kicker: Dave Wahlen, Morgan
DEFENSE
Line: Eric Atkinson, New Britain
Line: Brandon Cook, Fitch
Line: Anttaj Hawthorne, Hamden
Line: Chris Watkins, McMahon
Line-linebacker: Matt McCarthy, Newtown
Linebacker: Anrae Fevrier, Bloomfield
Linebacker: Mike Hall, Fitch
Back: Will Collins, Hyde
Back: Joe Glenn, East Haven
Back: Matt Maddox, Fitch
Back: Nate Tarsi, Berlin
Punter: Mike Mellow, Stonington
State Player Of the Year: Dan Orlovsky, Shelton
State Coach Of the Year: John Acquavita, Hyde
2001
OFFENSE
Quarterback: Neil Johnson, New Britain
Running back: Tim Washington, Bristol Central
Running back: Matt Lawrence, Bloomfield
Running back: Michael Penta, Notre Dame (W.H.)
Wide receiver: Elfren Quiles, New Britain
Wide receiver: Andrew Wilson, Bloomfield
Lineman: Matt Barbaro, North Branford
Lineman: Jashawn Brown-Robinson, West Haven
Lineman: John Sullivan, Greenwich
Lineman: Mike Thompson, Seymour
Lineman: Andrew Ward, Bristol Central
Utility: Ryan Glasper, Southington
Kicker: Brad Listorti, Notre Dame (W.H.)
DEFENSE
Lineman: George Hall, Fitch
Lineman: Eric Olabisi, New Britain
Lineman: Lionel Ritchens, Bloomfield
Lineman: Chris Thorner, Northwest Catholic
Linebacker: Leo Morgan, Bloomfield
Linebacker: J.P. Scott, North Branford
Linebacker: Dan Perez, New Britain
Back: Tyree Hughey, Xavier
Back: Maurice Humphrey, Berlin
Back: Rob Krauss, Staples
Back: Dante Ross, Fitch
Punter: David Wahlen, Morgan
State Player Of the Year: Tim Washington, Bristol Central
State Coach Of the Year: Jim Buonocore Jr., Stonington
2002
Quarterback: Joe Deptula, Seymour
Running back-QB: Jamie Bryant, Hartford Public
Running back-QB: J.J. Justice, Norwich Free Academy
Wide receiver: Blake Jensen, Stonington
Wide receiver: Elfren Quiles, New Britain
Tight end: Pete Morelli, Ridgefield
Lineman: Charles Emerson, Staples
Lineman: Rich Kittrell, Hyde
Lineman: Anthony Silvestro, New Canaan
Lineman: Tom Strain, Berlin
Lineman: John Sullivan, Greenwich
Utility: Glen Somogie, Shelton
Kicker: Brad Listorti, Notre Dame-West Haven
DEFENSE
Lineman: Bruno Dorismond, New Canaan
Lineman: Rob Jackson, West Haven
Lineman: Josh Jennings, New Britain
Lineman: Ed McCarthy, Fairfield Prep
Linebacker: Maurice Edwards, Hillhouse
Linebacker: Andrew Madigan, New Britain
Linebacker: Luis Vasquez, Ledyard
Back: Jim Cabrera, Greenwich
Back: Tom DeMorro, West Haven
Back: Rob Krauss, Staples
Back: Kenny Tinney, Ansonia
Punter: Graig Vicidomino, Seymour
State Player Of the Year: John Sullivan, Greenwich
State Coach Of the Year: Ed McCarthy, West Haven
2003
OFFENSE
Quarterback: D.J. Hernandez, Bristol Central
Running back: Joe Czarnecki, Shelton
Running back: Kory Sheets, Bloomfield
Running back: Ryan Thomas, Ansonia
Wide Receiver: Matt Gomes, Naugatuck
Wide Receiver: Nollis Dewar, Windsor
Utility: J.J. Justice, Norwich Free Academy
Lineman: Jack Griffin, Enfield
Lineman: Ray Norell, Masuk-Monroe
Lineman: Karl Robertson, Bristol Central
Lineman: Patrick Rowley, Ansonia
Lineman: Corey Thomas, New Britain
Kicker: Edmundo Arias, McMahon-Norwalk
DEFENSE
Lineman: Rob Jackson, West Haven
Lineman: Josh Jennings, New Britain
Lineman: Desmond Lymon, West Haven
Lineman: Matt Shaughnessy, Norwich Free Academy
Linebacker: Andrew Urquhart, Fairfield Prep
Linebacker: Luis Vasquez, Ledyard
Linebacker: Bill Manion, Shelton
Back: Jameson Davis, Hamden
Back: Willie Harriott, Hyde
Back: Jimmy Hughes, Staples, Westport
Back: Andrew Jackson, New Britain
Punter: Angelo Ortiz, Ledyard
State Player of the Year: Kenny Tinney, Ansonia
State Coach of the Year: Sal Morello, Cromwell
2004
OFFENSE
QB: Ryan Fodor, Hand-Madison
RB: Mike Kielt, Pomperaug-Southbury
RB: Mike McLeod, New Britain
RB: Asaph Schwapp, Weaver-Hartford

WR: Nick Colagiavonni, New Britain
WR: Willie Harriott, Hyde
OL: Dan Cascone, Newtown
OL: Mike Hicks, Seymour
OL: Eric Holter, Notre Dame-Fairfield
OL: Anthony Morello, Greenwich
OL: Blair Smart, Stamford
UT: Craig Kenney, Branford
K: Dean DeNovio, Ridgefield
DEFENSE
DL: Tyler Cabrera, Greenwich
DL: Tracey Deleston, East Catholic/Cheney Tech
DL: Brian Rusate, Pomperaug-Southbury
DL: Matt Shaughnessy, Norwich Free Academy
LB: Jacob Sagherian, Newington
LB: Pat Scott, Staples-Westport
LB: Marc Toni, Hand-Madison
LB: Steve Ziogas, Bristol Central
DB: Kelleray Gill, Bridgeport Central
DB: Joe Melillo, Pomperaug-Southbury
DB: Kyle Morrison, Branford
ST: Michael Shorter, Platt-Meriden
P: Aaron Zrenda, East Lyme
Player of the year: McLeod
Coach of the Year: Chuck Drury, Pomperaug
2005

OFFENSE
QB: Matt Kelleher, Southington
RB: Alex Thomas, Ansonia
RB: James Nixon, Hyde
RB: Amari Spievey, Xavier
WR: Aaron Hernandez, Bristol Central
WR: Mike Concannon, Hand
OL: Dave Young, Trumbull
OL: Garrett Brown, Fairfield Prep
OL: Bruce Campbell, Hyde
OL: Alex Folson, Hillhouse
OL: Emmett Phillips, NW Catholic
UT: Dyonne Crudup, Hyde
K: Dennis Bien, Greenwich
DEFENSE
DL: Dan Mulrooney, Holy Cross
DL: John Moffitt, Notre Dame-West Haven
DL: Tyson Bland-Allen, New London
LB: Elijah Joseph, Hartford Public
LB: Chevar Rankins, Xavier
LB: Pete Andruskiewicz, NW Catholic
LB: Scott Lutrus, Brookfield
LB: Jim Fitzpatrick, West Haven
DB: Nick Pellegrino, ND-Fairfield
DB: Shane Kingsley, Woodland
DB: Brian Levine, Staples
ST: Andrew DeRito, Ridgefield
P: D.J. Stefkovich, Staples
State player of the year: Amari Spievey, Xavier
State coach of the year: Sean Marinan, Xavier
2006
OFFENSE

QB—Steve Smith, Bunnell

RB—Alex Thomas, Ansonia
RB—Dan Mulrooney, Holy Cross
RB—James Alford, West Haven
WR—Nick Florian, Southington
WR—Aaron Hernandez, Bristol Central (MVP)
OL—Paul Fenaroli, Masuk
OL—T.J. Campion, Holy Cross
OL—Ryan Lawlor, Ansonia
OL—Mike Golic, NW Catholic
UT—Mike Croce, Holy Cross
K— Rob Dornfried, NW Catholic
DEFENSE
DL—Charles Williams, Greenwich
DL—Andrew Kennedy, Staples
DL—Erik Kuraczea, Ansonia
LB—Marcus Campbell, Bloomfield
LB—Jonathan Meyers, Greenwich
LB—Francois Auzerais, Staples
LB—Geoff Schultz, Shelton
LB—Danny Williams, Hillhouse
DB—Torrey Mack, Stratford
DB—Terrell Wilks, Hillhouse
DB—Dan Neeleman, New Canaan
ST—Johrone Bunch, Maloney
P—Curt Casali, New Canaan
Coach: Bob Zito, Maloney
2007
OFFENSE
QB—Charlie Westfal, New Canaan
RB- Alex Thomas, Ansonia (MVP)
RB—Geoff Schultz, Shelton
RB—Nathan Pagan, Newington
WR—Marcus Cooper, Bloomfield
WR—Michael Easley, Bunnell-Stratford
OL—Chris Bisanzo, Greenwich
OL—Jeff Farrell, Bunnell
OL—Mike Golic, Northwest Catholic
OL—Erik Kuraczea, Ansonia
UT—Rob Moir, Seymour
K— Alfredo Frausto, Cromwell
DEFENSE
DL—Masengo Kabongo, Fairfield Prep
DL—Trevardo Williams, Brideport Central
DL—Erik Kuraczea, Ansonia
LB—Scott Christy, Masuk
LB—Jack Cooper, Berlin
LB—Mike Flynn, Ansonia
LB—Josh Kozel, Staples
LB—Jonathan Meyers, Greenwich
DB—Jonathan Jackson, Bunnell
DB—Torrey Mack, Stratford
DB—Rich Vitale, New London
ST—Will Volage, Woodland
K- Christian Garcia, Norwalk
Coach: Pat Cox, Tolland
2008
OFFENSE
QB Billy Ragone Cheshire 6-2 195 Sr.
RB Jordan Brown Glastonbury 5-9 185 Sr. (MVP)
RB Tristan Roberts Ansonia 6-0 195 Sr.
WR Kurt Ondash New Canaan 6-1 180 Sr.
WR Mark Harrison Hamden 6-4 220 Sr.
WR Brian Kosnik Darien 6-3 185 Sr.
OL Joe Ghergurovich Glastonbury 6-3 243 Jr.
OL Joe Lasko North Branford 5-11 215 Sr.
OL Andrew Lyde Hillhouse 6-0 275 Sr.
OL Tom Hyde Ansonia 6-2 230 Sr.
UT Chris Hines Norwalk 5-6 160 Sr.
UT Chris Sloat Bunnell 6-1 195 Sr.
K Juan Duque New Britain 5-11 170 Sr.
DEFENSE
DL Theo Agnew Northwest Catholic 6-5 230 Sr.
DL Andre Lawrence Hartford Public 6-2 205 Sr.
DL Tavon Wilkins Hillhouse 5-10 205 Sr.
DL Tyler Major New London 6-2 315 Sr.
LB Mike Osiecki Seymour 6-2 215 Sr.
LB John Pinone Glastonbury 6-3 225 Sr.
LB Jerome Cunningham Crosby 6-4 200 Sr.
DB Ryan Gemmell Southington 6-0 190 Sr.
DB Nate Quinn New Canaan 6-2 180 Sr.
DB Rich Vitale New London 5-10 185 Sr.
DB Erich Pfeffer Glastonbury 6-1 185 Sr.
ST Jeremy Moore Hillhouse 5-10 165 Sr.
P Matt Baker Ridgefield 6-2 165 Sr.
Coach: Pete Pfeffer, Glastonbury
2009
OFFENSE
Pos. Name School Ht. Wt. Year
QB Greg Palmer Cheshire 6-0 180 Sr.
RB Jon Esposito Conard 5-11 200 Jr.
RB Max DeLorenzo Berlin 6-1 200 Jr.
RB Ross McDonald Avon 6-2 185 Jr.
WR Brendan Rankowitz Staples 6-1 175 Sr.
WR Cody Newton New Canaan 6-0 175 Sr.
OL Ernest Wiggins Bridgeport Central 6-3 260 Sr.
OL Dom Diglio Notre Dame-W.H 6-4 296 Sr.
OL Joe Ghergurovich Glastonbury 6-3 245 Sr.
OL Conor Hanratty New Canaan 6-5 300 Jr.
OL Hayden Stanton Xavier 6-2 260 Sr.
K Santiago Cuartas Staples 5-8 180 Sr.
UT Tyler Murphy Wethersfield 5-11 170 Sr.
DEFENSE
DB Julian Hayes Xavier 5-10 210 Sr.
DB Conor Keniry Notre Dame-W.H. 6-1 180 Sr. (MVP)
DB Andrew Clements Pomperaug 6-2 225 Sr.
DB Ben Crick Pomperaug 5-10 190 Sr.
LB Jake Santora Staples 6-1 215 Sr.
LB Dan Sweeney Cheshire 5-11 190 Sr.
LB Tyler Matekevich St. Joseph 6-1 195 Jr.
LB Stefan Dance New London 5-9 185 Jr.
DL Rob Bowman Notre Dame-W.H. 6-5 270 Sr.
DL Tommy Jordan Ridgegield 6-5 295 Jr.
DL Bobby Kinnebrew Ansonia 5-11 200 Sr.
P Jon Karanian Wethersfield 6-0 165 Sr.
ST Paul Piccirillo Shelton 6-0 165 Sr.
Coach: Dave Cadelina (Bpt. Central)
2010
OFFENSE
QB Casey Cochran, Masuk, Jr.
WR Tyler Dube, Southington, Sr.
WR Kevin Macari, New Canaan, Sr.
RB Montrell Dobbs, Ansonia, Sr. (MVP)
RB Colin Markus, Masuk, Jr.
RB Jonathan Esposito, Conard, Sr.
OL Chris Valenti, Bethel, Sr.
OL Dean Tsopanides, Torrington, Sr.
OL Tommy Jordan, Ridgefield, Sr.
OL Conor Hanratty, New Canaan, Sr.
OL Matt Digby, Norwich Free Academy, Sr.
K Jon Testani, Masuk, Sr.
ST James Ward, Wilbur Cross, Sr.
DEFENSE
DB Kosi Broderick, Xavier, Sr.
DB Jack DeBiase, Woodland, Sr.
DB Brian Kelly, Brookfield, Sr.
DB Max DeLorenzo, Berlin, Sr.
LB Graham Stewart, Xavier, Sr.
LB Stephan Dance, New London, Sr.
LB Tyler Matakevich, St. Joseph, Sr.
DL Eric Mischke, Xavier, Sr.
DL Patrick Murray, Staples, Sr.
DL Charlie Kunze, Darien, Sr.
DL Tyler Girard-Floyd, Montville, Sr.
P Jason Mawicke, Staples, Sr.
UT Mitchell King, Valley Regional, Sr.
Coach: Joe DellaVecchia, St. Joseph
2011
OFFENSE
QB Casey Cochran Masuk
RB Arkeel Newsome Ansonia (MVP)
RB Kyle McKinnon New London.
RB Mike Mastroianni Xavier
RB Colin Markus Masuk
WR Nick Vitale Hand
WR Tom Milone, Masuk
WR Aaron Berardino Windsor.
OL Dylan Vano Ansonia
OL Hakeem Martin Ansonia
OL Austin Wezenski Xavier
OL Rennick Bryan Hillhouse
K Matt Paola     Pomperaug
DEFENSE
DB Vance Giarratana    Hand
DB Brendon Lytton Torrington
LB Lou Fenaroli Newtown
LB Shane Nastahowski Greenwich
LB Tyler Wood Ansonia
LB Mark Zurlis North Haven
LB Jovan Santos-Knox Xavier
DL Joe Demichele Hand
DL Ludovic Richardson Notre Dame (W.H.)
DL Cole Ormsby Windsor
DL Sean Marinan Xavier
P Jon Heil Staples
UT Ryan Jacobucci Xavier
Coach: Jason Pace, Wolcott

Comments

Leave a Reply