All-Time New Haven Register All-Area boys indoor track teams

2013

Harold Cooper, Hillhouse
Matt Edwards, North Branford
Cameron Swift, Oxford
Christian Alvarado, Fairfield Prep (MVP)
Nik Griswold, Foran
Matthew Marcarelli, North Haven
DeAngelo Berry, Xavier
Sung-In Johnson, Wilbur Cross
Ryan Pearl, Hamden
Michael Vitale, Amity
Will Teas, Morgan
John Spencer, North Haven
Dan Baum, Sheehan
David Karabinos, Amity
Terrence Lewis, Law
Coach: Floyd Parness, North Branford
2012
Jake Scinto, Cheshire-MVP
Gary Moore, Hillhouse-Coach
Kevin Maguire, Guilford
Nick Duval, Haddam-Killingworth
Harold Cooper, Hillhouse
Clark Shurtleff, Amity
Danny Lewis, Hillhouse
Patrick Donohue, Hand
Terrence Lewis, Law
Tommy Lupoli, Sheehan
Cameron Swift, Oxford
David Camille, Bunnell
Jordan Dudley, Bunnell
Spencer Blake, Platt Tech
Jacob Tomczak, Derby
David Gomes, Cheshire
2011
Nainy Bah, Morgan – MVP
Jim Bennett, Cheshire – Coach
Amanze Williams, Naugatuck
Joel Clarke, Hillhouse
Jake Scinto, Cheshire
Jesse Sanchez, Amity
Clark Shurtleff, Amity
Dan Nestor, Hand
Tirrell Young-Williams, Notre Dame-West Haven
Thomas Lupoli, Sheehan
Jack Somers, Sheehan
Aleksandr Morin, Coginchaug
Robert Martino, North Branford
Justin Doehr, Sheehan
Alex Case, Branford
Connor Rog, Fairfield Prep
2010
Chris FitzSimons, Hamden – MVP
Bill Parkinson, Notre Dame-West Haven – Coach
Anthony Chiaia, North Haven
Chris Turner, Hillhouse
Phillip Bentley, Notre Dame-West Haven
Matt Jenue, Notre Dame-West Haven
Jacob Drozd, Seymour
Justin Doehr, Sheehan
Tim Forrest, Hand
Brian Kernan, Amity
Nick Saba, Hamden
Ryan Laemel, Amity
Rodrigo Sousa, Old Saybrook
Will Ricker, Old Lyme
Ryan Luby, Seymour
Enis Bukalo, Derby
2009
Cas Loxsom, Wilbur Cross – MVP
John Sudusky, Hamden – Coach
Brad Kontra, Fairfield Prep
Chris Fitzsimons, Hamden
Robert Dextradeur, Branford
Richard Stoliker, Shelton
Ken Okwuosa, North Haven
Josh Roman, Seymour
John Cocco, Amity
Bradley Roth, Xavier
Tim Forrest, Hand
Cole Crotta, Amity
Geoff Brown, North Haven
Jacob Drozd, Seymour
Rodrigo Sousa, Old Saybrook
Marcus Wright, Cheshire
2008
Matt Casey, Branford – MVP
Esteban Rivera, Wilbur Cross – Coach
Garred Grate, Hillhouse
Adam Trofa, Amity
Jeremy Ragsdale, Bunnell
Jack Grumm, Coginchaug
Omar Whittington, Wilbur Cross
Robert Yamnicky, Shelton
Cory Loftis, Branford
Jeff Wilkins, Hillhouse
Marvin Mcclendon Jr. Hillhouse
Marcus Wright, Cheshire
Bradley Roth, Xavier
Rachid Sofiane, Lyman Hall
Eric Alfiere, Woodland
Cas Loxsom, Wilbur Cross
2007
Terrell Wilks, Hillhouse – MVP
Seth Spector, Xavier – Coach
Ethan Bates, Hand
Derek Topper, Sheehan
Josh Perry, Naugatuck
Robert Walker, Hyde
Wesley Halstead, Amity
Mike Goodfriend, Sheehan
Matt Casey, Branford
Joey Greenspun, Amity
Ken Mcdonnell, Shelton
Andrew Corridore, Naugatuck
Cole Crotta, Amity
Cas Loxsom, Wilbur Cross
Joshua Massey, Notre Dame
2006
Corey Mosley, Amity (MVP)
Thom Jacobs, Amity (Coach)
Wayne Mumford, North Haven
Adam Mclean, Wilbur Cross
Jose Rodriguez, Wilbur Cross
Damian Silverstrim, Amity
Max Walden, Hopkins
Eric Perkinsm, Branford
Brian Wycinowski, Cheshire
Jay Koloseus, Guilford
Jerrell Powell, Hamden
Alex Greenhouse, Amity
Vin Nastri, North Haven
Bryan Curley, Branford
Ken Mcdonnell, Shelton
David Harrison, Amity
2005
James Nixon, Hyde (MVP)
Thom Jacobs, Amity (Coach)
Andrew Pratt, Lyman Hall
Willie Harriott, Hyde
Anthony Roberson, Hamden
Christopher Mellers, Notre Dame
Lyndon Pitter, Hamden
Exon Amaya, Wilbur Cross
Adam Mclean, Wilbur Cross
Jose Roberto Rodriguez, Wilbur Cross
Samuel Stafford, Wilbur Cross
Chris Martens, Branford
Shadd Jamison, Stratford
Jay Koleseus, Guilford
Jason Ellis, Amity
2004
Brandon McLean, Hyde, Sr. (MVP)
Jayme DeDona, East Haven, Sr.
D.J McAulay, Hillhouse, Sr.
Scott Giordano, Notre Dame-WH, Sr.
Chris McDermoott, Notre Dame-WH, Sr.
Willie Harriott, Hyde, Jr.
Jay Koloseus, Guilford, So.
C.J Greene, Wilbur Cross, Sr.
Kyle Watkins, Hillhouse, Sr.
James Nixon, Hyde, So.
Anthony Roberson, Hamden, Jr.
Jesse Breault, Amity, Sr.
Mike Paradis, Old Saybrook, Jr.
Todd Larese, Coginchaug-Durham, Sr.
Thom Jacobs, Amity, Coach.
2003
Jerome Harris, Hamden, Sr. (MVP)
Jame DeDona, East Haven, Jr.
Tim Andreadis, Cheshire, Sr.
Olafemi Hunter, Career, Sr.
Marquis Morrison, Wilbur Cross, Sr.
Joe Sikorsky, Notre Dame-WH, Sr.
Vladimir Foster, Bunnell, Sr.
Claude Greene, Wilbur Cross, Jr.
Kyle Mushaweh, Cheshire, So.
Collin Walsh, Notre Dame-WH, Sr.
Brandon Mclean, Hyde, Jr.
Jamie Roldan, Hillhouse, Jr.
Corey Glidden, Morgan-Clinton, Sr.
Jose Rodriguez, Wilbur Cross, Sr.
Rory Maxwell, Sheehan, Sr.
Steve Trifone, Cheshire, Coach
2002
Tiemarce Ramos, Wilbur Cross, Sr. (MVP)
Mike Van Vliet, Old Saybrook, Sr.
JErome Harris, Hamden, JR.
Andre Abbot, Trumbull, Sr.
Greg DeDona, East HAven, Sr.
Michael Harris, Trumbull, Sr.
Mike Somers, Sheehan, Sr.
Gabriel Goldman, TRumbull, Sr.
Owen McKenna, Xavier, Jr.
Brendon Earle, Notre Dame-WH, Sr.
Arthur Pearson Jr., Career, SR.
Cory Hyacinthe, Hamden, Sr.
Collin Walsh, Notre Dame-WH, SR.
Alex Bloom, Guilford, Sr.
Anthony Faustini, Amity, Sr.
Charles Farley, Sheehan, Coach
2001
Glenn McFadden, Hillhouse, Sr. (MVP)
Jeff Cretella, East Haven
Jimmy Tarbox, Amity
Ronelle Moore, Wilbur Cross
Brian McGovern, Fairfield Prep
Mike Harris, Trumbull
Carl Desir, Amity
Josh Moore, Hamden
Terrance Alston, Career
Kader Drame, Wilbur Cross
Gabe Goldman, Trumbull
Ray Carre, Xavier
Tom Ragin, Wilbur Cross
Sean Flynn, Xavier
Alex Bloom, Guilford
Bob Michalski, Xavier, Coach
2000
Glenn McFadden, Hillhouse, Jr. (MVP)
Danya Kross, Sheehan, Sr.
Eric Viets, Trumbull, Jr.
Chris Campbell, Guilford, Sr.
Tim Drummond, Trumbull, Sr.
Tyler Cardinal, Xavier, Sr.
John W. Rehm, Bunnell, Sr.
Dustin Rabine, Trumbull, Sr.
Thomas Ragin, Cross, Sr.
Adam Kessler, Coginchaug, Sr.
Adam Waterbury, Lyman Hall, Sr.
Alex Bloom, Guilford, So.
Carl Desir, Amity, Jr.
Terrance Jeffress, Hamden, Sr.
Brian McGovern, Fairfield Prep, Jr.
Vic Sesto, Trumbull, Coach
1999
Mike Simeone, Xavier, Sr. (MVP)
Jimmy Algarin, Cross, Sr.
Chris Campbell, Guilford, Jr.
John Campbell, Trumbull, Sr.
Lamonte Davis, Hillhouse, Sr.
Andrew Fain, Cross, Sr.
Anthony Goffe, Hamden, Sr.
Cliff Hill, Lyman Hall, Sr.
Jeff Maker, Haddam-Kill., Sr.
Brian McGovern, Fairfield Prep, So.
Steve Ragsdale, Amity, Sr.
Colin Rochford, Fairfield Prep, Sr.
Aaron Salinger, Hamden, Sr.
Pat Shannon, HAnd, Sr.
Anthony Thomas, Fairfield Prep, Sr.
Nils Leblang, Hamden, Coach
1998
Ken Barrett, Amity, Sr.
Christian Charles, Cross, Sr.
Lamont Davis, Hillhouse, Jr.
Anthony Goffe, Hamden, Sr.
Pete Fink, Haddam-Killingworth, Sr. (MVP)
Andre Harrell, Hillhouse, Jr.
Jason Howlett, Hillhouse, Jr.
Eric Klein, Trumbull, Sr.
Jeff Maker, Haddam-Killingworth, Jr.
Pat McMahon, Xavier, Sr.
Cody Norris, Hillhouse, Sr.
Colin Rochford, Fairfield Prep, Jr.
Chris Scapillato, Fairfield Prep, Sr.
Chung Yi Sun, Amity, Sr.
Bryan Vinci, Branford, Sr.
Coach: Thom Jacobs, Amity
1997
Brian Barnes, Sheehan, Sr.
Edward Buffa, Amity, Sr.
Christian Charles, Cross, Sr.
Lamonte Davis, Hillhouse, So.
Jason Edwards, Old Saybrook, Sr.
Peter Fink, Haddam-Kill., Jr.
Chris Giannos, Sheehan, Sr.
Jeremy Jupiter, Hillhouse, Sr.
Tyresse Kelly, Hillhouse, Sr.
Jon Krusewski, Lyman Hall, Sr.
Demetrice Lewis, Hillhouse, Jr.
Joe McKnight, Guilford, Sr.
Teshomo Sinclair, Hillhouse, Sr.
Chung-Yi Sun, Amity, Jr.
Dan Wilson, ND-WH, Sr. (MVP)
1996
Peter Fink, Haddam-Killingworth, So.
Jeremy Jupiter, Hillhouse, Jr.
Tyreese Kelly, Hillhouse, Jr.
Kevin Krankal, Stratford, Sr.
Dee Lewis, Hillhouse, So.
Joe McKnight, Guilford, Jr.
Ravi Purushotham, Amity, Sr.
Ron Ranger, Shelton, Sr.
Edgar Rembert, Hillhouse, Jr.
Brent Roberts, Hand, Sr.
Steve Ross, Hillhouse, Sr.
Omar Sinclair, Hillhouse, Jr. (MVP)
Jose Torres, Cross, Sr.
Chris Troxler, Hillhouse, Sr.
Chi Zang, Amity, Sr.
1995
Tyrone Allen, Hillhouse, Sr.
Ricky Bell, Cross, Sr.
Donald Dinkins, Cross, Sr.
Lee Gimpel, Cheshire, Sr.
Robert Hamelin, Sheehan, Sr.
Nelson Illas, Cross, Sr.
Anthony Moore, Cross, Sr.
Jerome Pittman, Hillhouse, Jr.
Matt Plancon, Old Saybrook, Sr.
Eric Rozborski, Valley Regional, Jr.
Ryan Schmitt, Lyman Hall, Sr. (MVP)
Dan Tarifi, Amity, Sr.
Chris Troxler, Hillhouse, Jr.
Dan Wilson, Notre Dame-W.H., So.
Robert Zembruski, Lyman Hall, Sr.
1994
Ricky Bell, Cross, Jr.
Kael Coleman, Notre Dame, Sr.
Markeith Conyers, Hillhouse, Sr.
Neal Eley, Cross, Sr.
Aaron Haynes, Cross, Sr. (MVP)
Lamont McCown, Hillhouse, Jr.
Bobby Myers, Hamden, Sr.
Chris Pan, Amity, Sr.
Seth Poole, Cross, Sr.
Jermaine Pugh, Hillhouse, Sr.
Eric Rozborski, Valley Reg., So.
Ryan Schmitt, Lyman Hall, Jr.
Din-yi Sun, Amity, Sr.
Reggie Taylor, Cross, Jr.
Robert Zembruski, Lyman Hall, Jr.
1993
Scott Anderson, Lyman Hall, Sr. (MVP)
Rob Barker, Notre Dame, Sr.
Ryan Barnes, Lyman Hall, Sr.
Mike Christy, Notre Dame, Sr.
Tomme Kael Coleman, Notre Dame, Jr.
Neal Eley, Cross, Jr.
John Fratantonio, Notre Dame, Sr.
Jesse Gosselin, Amity, Fr.
Aaron Haynes, Cross, Jr.
Todd Liu, Lyman Hall, Jr.
Mike Lohr, Lyman Hall, Jr.
Greg Papst, Amity, Sr.
Serge Palladino, Notre Dame, Jr.
Chris Pan, Amity, Jr.
Ryan Schmitt, Lyman Hall, So.
Light Shin, Amity, So.
Din-Yi Sun, Amity, Jr.
Jim Tuxbury, Cheshire, Sr.
Mike Tyrrell, Lyman Hall, Sr.
Jason Zettergren, Lyman Hall, Jr.
1992
Rich Rose, Notre Dame-W.H., Sr.
Marcus Walton, Notre Dame-W.H., Sr.
Aaron Haynes, Cross, So.
William Matthews, Cross, Sr.
Jim Tuxbury, Cheshire, Jr.
Mike Rigney, Guilford, Sr.
Jason Webster, Notre Dame-W.H., Sr.
Peter Ehrenkranz, Guilford, Sr.
Gardner Lewis, Hamden, Sr. (MVP)
Neal Eley, Cross, So.
John Slocum, Cheshire, Sr.
Bill Sikorsky, hamden, Sr.
Willie Kearney, Cross, Sr.
Andre Eley, Cross, Sr.

Comments

Leave a Reply